Llanerch-y-Felin

Cyfeirnod MapSH77SE
Awdurdod Unedol (Lleol)Conwy
Hen SirSir Gaernarfon
CymunedCaerhun
Math O Safle
Disgrifiad
1590 stone 2 storey. 18th century. 1 Storey wing. 3 Thick walls, massive wood lintels. Int massive hewin bean above wide fire etc.
LawrlwythoMathFfynhonnellDisgrifiad
application/pdfRCAHMW Dendrochronology Project CollectionEAS Client report no 2012/11 relating to Llanerch y Felin, Rowen, produced by I.P. Brooks of Engineering Archaeological Services, as part of the North West Wales Dendrochronology Project in partnership with RCAHMW.
application/pdfRCAHMW Dendrochronology Project CollectionOxford Dendrochronology Laboratory Report no 2012/18 relating to the tree-ring dating of Llannerch y Felin, Conwy, produced by Dr D. Miles and Dr M.C. Bridge, May 2012, commissioned by The North West Wales Dendrochronology Project in partnership with RCAHMW.
application/pdfRCAHMW Dendrochronology Project CollectionDating Old Welsh Houses Project house history report relating to Llannerch y Felin produced by Chambers and Parry-Evans as part of the North West Wales Dendrochronology Project in partnership with RCAHMW.