Aberffraw Palace, Aberffraw

Archif6002116TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadReport of trial excavations carried out at potential site of Aberffraw Palace, Aberffraw.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6002114TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadCopy of measured drawing titled Aberffraw, plans showing layout of trial trenches in fields nos. 914 & 887, and section through conduit, produced by Douglas Hague, dated 16th September 1957.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6002113TeitlRCPID01_14 - RCAHMW Plottings and Incomplete DrawingsLefelItemDisgrifiadUndated plottings/sketch plan showing excavations at the supposed site of Llys Llywelyn, Aberffraw.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6002115TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadMap showing land S.W. of village of Aberffraw and extracts of text from RCAHMW inventory.CyfrwngText, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6002112TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadTwo black and white photographs of Aberffraw town from Derek Sherborn.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6002111TeitlRCPID01_13 - RCAHMW Plottings and Incomplete DrawingsLefelItemDisgrifiadUnfinished drawing by Douglas Hague, showing the excavations at supposed site of Llys Llywelyn, Aberffraw, dated Autumn 1959.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun