Bodafon Mountain, Post-Medieval Settlement

Archif6002126TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW drawing (ink on linen) showing map of Bodafon Mountain.CyfrwngCartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6002119TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW drawing (ink on linen) showing plan of Bodafon Mountain.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6002120TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW drawing (pencil on paper) showing plan of Bodafon Mountain - muriau.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6002132TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadPhotocopy of the Cadw Ancient Monuments Record Form for Bodafon Mountain setllement, Mynydd Bodafon, including map of site.CyfrwngText, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6002125TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW drawing (ink on linen) showing plan & section of Bodafon Mountain.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6002131TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadMap showng layout of the Bodafon Mountain settlement, Mynydd Bodafon.CyfrwngCartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6002117TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW drawing (ink on linen) showing plan of Bodafon Mountain Muriau, Anglesey.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6002122TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW drawing (ink on linen) showing plan of Bodafon Mountain.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6002129TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadPhoto survey comprising two colour prints of Bodafon Mountain settlement, Mynydd Bodafon. One shows the clearing in front of the mainsettlement, and the other the area to the NE.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6379194TeitlANI01_06 - Anglesey Inventory CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadFile, entitled 'Hut-Sites, Camps, Hill-Forts', containing lists of sites, mss texts, notes, plans, and correspondence.Cyfrwng1 file. Text, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6513779TeitlCSAM_MM_2003_15 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Anglesey and Caernarfonshire carried out by M.A. Mason, 2003.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6058752Teitl8M_6042_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. 8M/6042/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Early Medieval homestead on Bodafon Mountain, Llaneugrad, Anglesey, scheduling. SAM Code AN039CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6059733TeitlAN039 - Cadw Scheduling RecordsLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile of Cadw scheduled monument records for Bodafon Mountain (AN039) , consisting of scheduling notices, accompanied by Field Monument Warden reports. Files stored in scheduled monument number order.CyfrwngCartographic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6518313TeitlCAM001-01-6042-01 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. CAM001-01-6042-01 transferred from Cadw, concerning Early Medieval Homestead on Bodafon Mountain - scheduled site.CyfrwngCartographic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6002127TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW drawing (ink on linen) showing plan of Bodafon Mountain.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6002123TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW drawing (ink on linen) showing plan & section of Bodafon Mountain.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6002121TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW drawing (ink on linen) showing plan & section of Bodafon Mountain.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6002130TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadColour photograph of Bodafon Mountain settlement, Mynydd Bodafon, showing the terrace and NE additional area.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6002124TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW drawing (ink on linen) showing plan of Bodafon Mountain.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6002128TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadPhotocopy of extract from RCAHMW inventory for Bodafon Mountain settlement, Mynydd Bodafon.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6002118TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW drawing (ink on linen) showing plan & section of Bodafon Mountain.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6513635TeitlCSAM_MM_97_07 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Anglesey and Caernarfonshire carried out by M.A. Mason, 1997CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun