Penrhos

Archif6222024TeitlPAGP_0009 - Peter Davis Digitised Postcards CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadDigitised postcard image of Penrhos, Holyhead. Produced by Parks and Gardens Data Services, from an original item in the Peter Davis Collection at Parks and Gardens UK. We hold only web-resolution images of this collection, suitable for viewing on screen and for research purposes only. We do not hold the original images, or publication quality scans.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6222021TeitlPAGP_0010 - Peter Davis Digitised Postcards CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadDigitised postcard image of Penrhos, Holyhead. Produced by Parks and Gardens Data Services, from an original item in the Peter Davis Collection at Parks and Gardens UK. We hold only web-resolution images of this collection, suitable for viewing on screen and for research purposes only. We do not hold the original images, or publication quality scans.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6002749TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadColour postcard of Penrhos, Holyhead.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6253672TeitlAN0204 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadView of archway in hallCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6002750Teitl710770 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white print of Penrhos, copied from a photograph loaned by Thomas Lloyd.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6222022TeitlPAGP_0012 - Peter Davis Digitised Postcards CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadDigitised postcard image of Penrhos, Holyhead, Williams, Boston House, Holyhead. Produced by Parks and Gardens Data Services, from an original item in the Peter Davis Collection at Parks and Gardens UK. We hold only web-resolution images of this collection, suitable for viewing on screen and for research purposes only. We do not hold the original images, or publication quality scans.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6222020TeitlPAGP_0011 - Peter Davis Digitised Postcards CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadDigitised postcard image of Penrhos, Holyhead, W.O. Jones, Compton House, Holyhead. Produced by Parks and Gardens Data Services, from an original item in the Peter Davis Collection at Parks and Gardens UK. We hold only web-resolution images of this collection, suitable for viewing on screen and for research purposes only. We do not hold the original images, or publication quality scans.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6002752TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadPhoto survey of Penrhos, Holyhead. Comprises seven black and white photographs (two identical).CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6002753TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadPhotocopy of text and photographs taken from the RCAHMW Anglesey Inventory regarding Penrhos.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6002748TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadColour postcard of Penrhos, Holyhead.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6333010TeitlBS_01 - Additional InformationLefelItemDisgrifiad2 illustrated booklets concerning the history of Bedwellty school, Aberbargoed.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6222019TeitlPAGP_0014 - Peter Davis Digitised Postcards CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadDigitised postcard image of Penrhos, Holyhead, The Knight Collection. Produced by Parks and Gardens Data Services, from an original item in the Peter Davis Collection at Parks and Gardens UK. We hold only web-resolution images of this collection, suitable for viewing on screen and for research purposes only. We do not hold the original images, or publication quality scans.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6002747TeitlAdditional InformationLefelItemDisgrifiadPenrhos, Anglesey; photocopy of an article entitled "Penrhos Re-visited" by Sydney Cauveron, published in The Pen and Quill, vol xxxiv, no 6, Nov-Dec 2001.CyfrwngPhoto, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6300882TeitlAN0203 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadView of plaster ceiling over stairsCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6253670TeitlAN0201 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadView of staircase and 1st floor doorwaysCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6253673TeitlAN0205 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadView of doorway to drawing roomCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6253671TeitlAN0202 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadView of plaster ceiling in drawing roomCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6253674TeitlAN0206 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadView of staircaseCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6222023TeitlPAGP_0013 - Peter Davis Digitised Postcards CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadDigitised postcard image of Penrhos, Holyhead. Produced by Parks and Gardens Data Services, from an original item in the Peter Davis Collection at Parks and Gardens UK. We hold only web-resolution images of this collection, suitable for viewing on screen and for research purposes only. We do not hold the original images, or publication quality scans.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6002751Teitl710782 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white print of Penrhos, copied from a photograph loaned by Thomas Lloyd.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy