Aberglasney House

Archif6004195TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadAberglasney, Llangathen; Three colour photographs taken by Dylan Roberts, 1999, negatives held.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6395783TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadPhoto survey of Aberglasney produced by G.B. Mason, 1955.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6436454TeitlAJP093 - A.J. Parkinson Slide CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadSix colour slides of interior plasterwork (5) and 1 exterior view of Aberglasney House, produced by A.J. Parkinson, date circa 1991.Cyfrwng6 slides. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6004170TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadAberglasney, Carms; 1:100 plan by Dylan Roberts and Richard Suggett, March 1999.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6004196TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadAberglasney, Carms; 1:100 plan by Charles Green, c.1999.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6004193TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadAberglasney, cloisters, Llangathen; Descriptive account by A.J. Parkinson, dated 25th March 1991.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6004168TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadPlan of Aberglasney House, Llangathen by Charles Green, 1997, no scale.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6004200TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadCopy of a non RCAHMW drawing by Mr Miller showing plan of Aberglasney, Llangathen.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6004169TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadCopy of a non RCAHMW drawing showing plan of Aberglasney, with pencilled hatching by Tony Parkinson.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6133093Teitl98_CS_0755 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Aberglasney House, Llangathen, taken on 30/10/1998 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6133094Teitl983531_13 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Aberglasney House, Llangathen, taken on 30/10/1998 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6133095Teitl983531_12 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Aberglasney House, Llangathen, taken on 30/10/1998 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6194800TeitlTL9_061 - Thomas Lloyd CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadCopy of black and white image of Aberglasney House, copied from early photograph showing exterior with figures, loaned by Thomas Lloyd from the Carmarthenshire Album.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6193858TeitlTL5_063 - Thomas Lloyd CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadCopy of black and white image relating to Aberglasney. Copied from original undated photograph of interior ceiling of entrance hall, loaned by Thomas Lloyd.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6193857TeitlTL5_062 - Thomas Lloyd CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadCopy of black and white image relating to Aberglasney. Copied from original undated photograph of interior ceiling of entrance hall, loaned by Thomas Lloyd.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6194867TeitlTL9_072 - Thomas Lloyd CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadCopy of black and white image of Aberglasney House, copied from early photograph showing exterior, loaned by Thomas Lloyd from the Carmarthenshire Album.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6194802TeitlTL9_063 - Thomas Lloyd CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadCopy of black and white image of Aberglasney House, copied from photograph showing exterior ruins, loaned by Thomas Lloyd from the Carmarthenshire Album.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6194868TeitlTL9_073 - Thomas Lloyd CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadCopy of black and white image of Aberglasney House, copied from early photograph showing exterior, loaned by Thomas Lloyd from the Carmarthenshire Album.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6193860TeitlTL5_065 - Thomas Lloyd CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadCopy of black and white image relating to Aberglasney. Copied from original photograph of interior ceiling, loaned by Thomas Lloyd.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6194869TeitlTL9_074 - Thomas Lloyd CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadCopy of black and white image of Aberglasney House, copied from photograph showing interior of bedroom (derelict), loaned by Thomas Lloyd from the Carmarthenshire Album.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6193862TeitlTL5_067 - Thomas Lloyd CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadCopy of black and white image relating to Aberglasney House. Copied from original photograph of interior showing the staicase window, loaned by Thomas Lloyd.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6194866TeitlTL9_071 - Thomas Lloyd CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadCopy of black and white image of Aberglasney House, copied from undated photograph showing interior of bedroom (derelict), loaned by Thomas Lloyd from the Carmarthenshire Album.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6194864TeitlTL9_069 - Thomas Lloyd CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadCopy of black and white image of Aberglasney House, copied from photograph showing interior of bedroom (derelict), loaned by Thomas Lloyd from the Carmarthenshire Album.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6193864TeitlTL5_069 - Thomas Lloyd CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadCopy of black and white image relating to Aberglasney House. Copied from original undated photograph of illustration of Philipps coat of arms, loaned by Thomas Lloyd.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6239755TeitlSS990022_31 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadGatehouse (16th C) - detail: outer semi-circular arch to the north - inserted NA/CM/99/014CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6239756TeitlSS990023_29 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadNorth-east elevation NA/CM/99/014CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6275986Teitl980582_3 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadWest facade. NA/GEN/99/006CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6275987Teitl980582_2 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadSouth facade. NA/GEN/99/006CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6297523Teitl980582_4 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadNorth facade. NA/GEN/99/006CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6332989TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadGround floor plan showing phases of building, produced by RCAHMW, undated.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6395795TeitlAA56_1091 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view of Aberglasney House showing the entrance hall ceiling.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6395800TeitlAA56_1095 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadThe sixteenth-century gatehouse at Aberglasney.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6395786TeitlAA56_1084 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadView of Aberglasney House showing the west front.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6395785TeitlAA56_1083 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadView of Aberglasney House from the north-west.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6395787TeitlAA56_1085 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadView of Aberglasney House showing the west front.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6395788TeitlAA56_1086 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadView of Aberglasney House showing the west front.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6395798TeitlAA56_1093 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadThe cloisters at Aberglasney.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6395790TeitlAA56_1088 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadView of Aberglasney House showing the south elevation.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6004176TeitlAENT05_09 - Archaeological Reports/Evaluations (non Trust)LefelItemDisgrifiadAberglasney gardens and mansion: interim report on an archaeological evaluation of pond garden by Phil Evans, Cambrian Archaeological Projects Ltd project no 85, report no 71 prepared for Aberglasney Restoration Trust, 25 November 1998.CyfrwngText, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6387021TeitlCAP049 - Cambrian Archaeological Projects ArchiveLefelItemDisgrifiadArchaeological Evaluation Interim Report relating to Parapet Structure, Aberglasney Gardens and Mansion. CAP Report Number 49. Project Number 85.CyfrwngText, Graphic.Delweddaun