Oxwich Castle

Archif6347279TeitlGLI06_03_47 - Glamorgan Inventory: Medieval Secular Monuments, Later CastlesLefelBatchDisgrifiadDraft copy of the section/ entry on Oxwich Castle and Tower (PC 9).Cyfrwng1 file. Text, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6005896TeitlCGM6_108 - Cadw Guardianship Monument DrawingsLefelItemDisgrifiadCadw guardianship monument drawing of Oxwich Castle. 4. S range, sketch, long elevations. Cadw Ref. No:670/sn.08.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6005880TeitlCGM5_013 - Cadw Guardianship Monument DrawingsLefelItemDisgrifiadCadw guardianship monument drawing of Oxwich Castle. E range S etc sketch plan. Cadw Ref. No:670/sn.02.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6005897TeitlCGM6_107 - Cadw Guardianship Monument DrawingsLefelItemDisgrifiadCadw guardianship monument drawing of Oxwich Castle. 2. S range, upper floor sketch plan. Cadw Ref. No:670/sn.07.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6339330TeitlGLI02_02_014 - Glamorgan Inventory: Domestic Architecture, Greater HousesLefelItemDisgrifiadPhotographic image of Figure 14: Oxwich Castle, doorways.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6339126TeitlGLI02_01_15 - Glamorgan Inventory: Domestic Architecture, Greater HousesLefelBatchDisgrifiadPrinted and sketch plans, drawings, and an article, relating to Oxwich Castle.Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6328006TeitlAP_2006_0295 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Oxwich Castle, with restoration in progress, in wide view from the north-west. Taken on 26 January 2006 by Toby Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6198953TeitlEmergency Recording CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadOxwich Castle (Farm); plans and elevations received in the course of Emergency Recording, case ref no ER/GL/2004/024, filed in nprn order.CyfrwngText, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6327999TeitlAP_2006_0292 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Oxwich Castle, with restoration in progress, in wide view from the south. Taken on 26 January 2006 by Toby Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6468045TeitlAP_2011_1629 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Oxwich Castle. Taken by Toby Driver and Oliver Davies on 04/05/2011.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6523560TeitlCMC_PA_897_001 - Cadw Monuments in Care CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital copy of a nitrate negative showing view of Oxwich Castle, dated 1948.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6005882TeitlCGM5_011 - Cadw Guardianship Monument DrawingsLefelItemDisgrifiadCadw guardianship monument drawing of Oxwich Castle. Deed plan. Cadw Ref. No:670/2. Scale 1:2500.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6005905TeitlCGM6_112 - Cadw Guardianship Monument DrawingsLefelItemDisgrifiadCadw guardianship monument drawing of Oxwich Castle. 8. S range, sketch roof pl + sections. Cadw Ref. No:670/sn.12.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6468053TeitlAP_2011_1638 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Oxwich Castle. Taken by Toby Driver and Oliver Davies on 04/05/2011.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6339446TeitlGLI02_03_03 - Glamorgan Inventory: Domestic Architecture, Greater HousesLefelItemDisgrifiadLine drawing for Figure 13: Oxwich Castle, windows.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6328003TeitlAP_2006_2091 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Oxwich Castle. Taken on 11 July 2006 by Toby Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6339324TeitlGLI02_02_008 - Glamorgan Inventory: Domestic Architecture, Greater HousesLefelItemDisgrifiadPhotographic image of Figure 8: Oxwich Castle, ground-floor plan.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6339327TeitlGLI02_02_011 - Glamorgan Inventory: Domestic Architecture, Greater HousesLefelItemDisgrifiadPhotographic image of Figure 11: Oxwich Castle, sections.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6328004TeitlAP_2006_2092 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Oxwich Castle. Taken on 11 July 2006 by Toby Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6005899TeitlCGM7_066 - Cadw Guardianship Monument DrawingsLefelItemDisgrifiadCadw guardianship monument drawing of Oxwich Castle. 3 plans, 3 elevs, 4 sections, drafts. Cadw Ref. No:670/7. Scale 1:96.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6339447TeitlGLI02_03_04 - Glamorgan Inventory: Domestic Architecture, Greater HousesLefelItemDisgrifiadLine drawing for Figure 14: Oxwich Castle, doorways.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6005878TeitlCGM5_015 - Cadw Guardianship Monument DrawingsLefelItemDisgrifiadCadw guardianship monument drawing of Oxwich Castle. Entrance, sketch plan. Cadw Ref. No:670/sn.04.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6523561TeitlCMC_PA_897_002 - Cadw Monuments in Care CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital copy of a nitrate negative showing view of Oxwich Castle, dated 1948.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif2023-10-05_7215TeitlCMC_PA_897_004 - Cadw Monuments in Care CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadContact sheets for an undated photographic survey of Oxwich Castle. Consists of 37 black and white photographs.Cyfrwng37 photographs on 4 A4 pages.Delweddaun
Archif2022-11-08_4601TeitlRSA_024_014 - Richard Suggett ArchiveLefelItemDisgrifiadDendrochronology interim report for the South Range, Oxwich Castle, produced in 2006 by Oxford Dendrochronology Laboratory.Cyfrwng1 envelope, paper, graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6337292TeitlA6656_13 - D.O.E. Photographic CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadD.O.E photograph of Oxwich Castle - dovecote from the north west.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6344443TeitlA7514_6 - D.O.E. Photographic CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadD.O.E photograph of Oxwich Castle.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6480873TeitlLMP0079 - Leonard Monroe PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadScenic view of Oxwich Castle, dated 24th March 1949.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6480876TeitlLMP0082 - Leonard Monroe PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadView of gate, Oxwich Castle , dated 24th March 1949.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6480850TeitlLMP0076 - Leonard Monroe PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadView of stonework and window spaces at Oxwich Castle, dated 2nd June 1949.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6492349TeitlNBRP_325 - National Buildings Record Postcard CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack/white print, distant view of Oxwich Castle. Negative held.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6403558TeitlCMC_PA_897 - Cadw Monuments in Care CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadBlack and white negatives relating to Oxwich Castle: general views.Cyfrwng1 file. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6462364TeitlAP_2010_0268 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Oxwich Castle. Taken by Toby Driver on 02/03/2010.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6462367TeitlAP_2010_0271 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Oxwich Castle, and Oxwich Bay, fish trap. Taken by Toby Driver on 02/03/2010.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6339323TeitlGLI02_02_007 - Glamorgan Inventory: Domestic Architecture, Greater HousesLefelItemDisgrifiadPhotographic image of Figure 7: Oxwich Castle, cutaway perspective.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6328005TeitlAP_2006_0290 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Oxwich Castle, with restoration in progress, in wide view from the south. Taken on 26 January 2006 by Toby Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6005906TeitlCGM6_111 - Cadw Guardianship Monument DrawingsLefelItemDisgrifiadCadw guardianship monument drawing of Oxwich Castle. 6. S range, sketch int W elevs. Cadw Ref. No:670/sn.11.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6005904TeitlCGM7_067 - Cadw Guardianship Monument DrawingsLefelItemDisgrifiadCadw guardianship monument drawing of Oxwich Castle. Drains proposed. Cadw Ref. No:670/5. Scale 1:625.96.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6005901TeitlCGM7_064 - Cadw Guardianship Monument DrawingsLefelItemDisgrifiadCadw guardianship monument drawing of Oxwich Castle. General plan (roofed part outline). Cadw Ref. No:670/1. Scale 1:96.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6320682TeitlCMC_PA_048 - Cadw Monuments in Care CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadAlbum containing black and white photographs showing Oxwich Castle produced by the Ministry of WorksCyfrwng1 file. Photo.Delweddaun