Penllyn Castle

Archif6230278TeitlPAGP_2649 - Peter Davis Digitised Postcards CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadDigitised postcard image of Penllyn Castle, Penllyn, the Excelsior Photo Co., Ltd. Produced by Parks and Gardens Data Services, from an original item in the Peter Davis Collection at Parks and Gardens UK. We hold only web-resolution images of this collection, suitable for viewing on screen and for research purposes only. We do not hold the original images, or publication quality scans.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6346075TeitlGLI05_08_18 - Glamorgan Inventory: Medieval Secular Monuments, Early CastlesLefelBatchDisgrifiadHandwritten mss text of Section EM: Early Masonry Castles.Cyfrwng1 file. Text.Delweddaun
Archif6377756TeitlGIEC08_13 - RCAHMW Glamorgan Inventory Early CastlesLefelItemDisgrifiadDrawing relating to Figure 226, 'Map: Distribution of Early Masonry Castles in Glamorgan and Gower'.Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6345956TeitlGLI05_07_04 - Glamorgan Inventory: Medieval Secular Monuments, Early CastlesLefelBatchDisgrifiadResearch file relating to Penllyn Castle, Bridgend: EM 4.Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6133290Teitl871536_32 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Penllyn Castle, Penllyn, taken by CR Musson on 12/02/88CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6133291Teitl871536_37 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Penllyn Castle, Penllyn, taken by CR Musson on 12/02/88CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6072818TeitlGIEC04_11 - RCAHMW Glamorgan Inventory Early CastlesLefelItemDisgrifiadPenllyn Castle, Glamorgan; measured drawing showing ground and first floor plans and section views of the Keep, as published in RCAHMW Inventory of the Ancient Monuments in Glamorgan Volume III - Part 1a Medieval Secular Monuments The Early Castles From the Norman Conquest to 1217, 1991, figure 245, page 339.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6073119TeitlGIEC04_33 - RCAHMW Glamorgan Inventory Early CastlesLefelItemDisgrifiadPenllyn Castle, Glamorgan; measured drawing showing plan of the Keep, as published in RCAHMW Inventory of the Ancient Monuments in Glamorgan Volume III - Part 1a Medieval Secular Monuments The Early Castles From the Norman Conquest to 1217, 1991, figure 13, page 41.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6377731TeitlGIEC08_01 - RCAHMW Glamorgan Inventory Early CastlesLefelBatchDisgrifiadDrawing/s relating to Figure 9, 'Map: Early Castles on or near Roman roads and forts'.Cyfrwng1 file. Cartographic, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6510423TeitlBWGG_1_148 - Buildings of Wales Glamorgan and Gwent Publications ArchiveLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadPenllyn: hand-written notes and printed extract with references from various sources on Penllyn Castle and housing in the community.Cyfrwng1 envelope. Text.Delweddaun
Archif6516157TeitlHJT_2_08 - H.J. Thomas CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadPenllyn Castle - Batch of ten drawings comprising preliminary and scaled plans, cross sections and elevations.Cyfrwngten drawings. Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6072820TeitlGIEC04_13 - RCAHMW Glamorgan Inventory Early CastlesLefelItemDisgrifiadPenllyn Castle, Glamorgan; measured plan and two overlays showing the Norman vestiges in relation to the nineteenth century mansion, as published in RCAHMW Inventory of the Ancient Monuments in Glamorgan Volume III - Part 1a Medieval Secular Monuments The Early Castles From the Norman Conquest to 1217, 1991, figure 244, page 338.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6133294Teitl925023_19 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Penllyn Castle, taken on 02/07/1992 by CR MussonCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6133296Teitl871536_35 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Penllyn Castle, Penllyn, taken by CR Musson on 12/02/88CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6133293Teitl925023_20 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Penllyn Castle, taken on 02/07/1992 by CR MussonCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6133295Teitl871536_34 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Penllyn Castle, Penllyn, taken by CR Musson on 12/02/88CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6133292Teitl92_CS_0477 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Penllyn Castle, taken on 02/07/1992 by CR MussonCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6377733TeitlGIEC08_03 - RCAHMW Glamorgan Inventory Early CastlesLefelItemDisgrifiadDrawing relating to Figure 12, 'Map: The Early Masonry Castles'.CyfrwngGraphic, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6346371TeitlGLI05_08_50 - Glamorgan Inventory: Medieval Secular Monuments, Early CastlesLefelBatchDisgrifiadGuidance notes on how and when to photograph individual castles for publication. Many of the notes include photographic snapshots.Cyfrwng1 file. Text, Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6230282TeitlPAGP_2653 - Peter Davis Digitised Postcards CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadDigitised postcard image of Penllyn Castle, Penllyn. Produced by Parks and Gardens Data Services, from an original item in the Peter Davis Collection at Parks and Gardens UK. We hold only web-resolution images of this collection, suitable for viewing on screen and for research purposes only. We do not hold the original images, or publication quality scans.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6230279TeitlPAGP_2650 - Peter Davis Digitised Postcards CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadDigitised postcard image of Penllyn Castle, Penllyn. Produced by Parks and Gardens Data Services, from an original item in the Peter Davis Collection at Parks and Gardens UK. We hold only web-resolution images of this collection, suitable for viewing on screen and for research purposes only. We do not hold the original images, or publication quality scans.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy