Blaen-y-Glascwm Uchaf;Ty-Crwc

Archif6395027TeitlAA54_2762 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior view.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6411728TeitlDS2014_186_001 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadView from the northCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6415882TeitlDS2014_186_007 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior, cruck at east endCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6415877TeitlDS2014_186_002 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadView from the northCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6423749TeitlCPF_P_03_02_BYC_09 - Caernarvonshire Parish FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadDyeline copy of a measured drawing of Blaen y Glascwm, comprising plan, section and elevation produced by RCAHMW c.1950.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6423735TeitlCPF_P_03_02_BYC_01 - Caernarvonshire Parish FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadDescriptive account produced by RCAHMW 1949.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6423741TeitlCPF_P_03_02_BYC_04 - Caernarvonshire Parish FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photograph of Blaen y Glascwm showing view from the north, taken by RCAHMW, Dec1949.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6010191TeitlEmergency Recording CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadBlaen y Glascwm Uchaf, Caernarfonshire; measured drawings received in the course of Emergency Recording case ref no ER/CA/96/21, filed in nprn order.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6186973TeitlM_DES_B_CA_91_12 - Threatened Buildings DrawingsLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile of dyeline copies of architect's drawings of Blaen-y-Glascwm Uchaf. Received through RCAHMW's threatened buildings recording work, and removed from case file.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6395026TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadPhoto survey produced by G.B. Mason, 1953.CyfrwngOne black and white photograph. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6411727TeitlDS2014_186 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelBatchDisgrifiadDigital photographs of Blaen-y-GlascwmCyfrwngEight digital images. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6423732TeitlCPF_P_03_02_BYC - Caernarvonshire Parish FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadFile of information relating to Blaen y Glascwm.CyfrwngOne file. Cartographic, Photo, Graphic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6423743TeitlCPF_P_03_02_BYC_06 - Caernarvonshire Parish FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photograph of Blaen y Glascwm, an interior view showing the base of the west cruck on the south wall and items of furniture, taken by RCAHMW, Dec 1949.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6423742TeitlCPF_P_03_02_BYC_05 - Caernarvonshire Parish FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photograph of Blaen y Glascwm showing view from the south-west, taken by RCAHMW, Dec 1949.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6528677TeitlDHHS_002 - Discovering the Historic Houses of Snowdonia CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlaen-y-Glascwm, Penmachno. (a) Reconstructed hall-house plan; (b) ground-floor plan; (c) section A-A; (d) section B-B. Drawn by Charles Green as part of 'Discovering the Historic Houses of Snowdonia,' published by RCAHMW, 2014. Page 114, figure 3.29CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6392714TeitlDCP2013_001 - RCAHMW Dendrochronology Project CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadOxford Dendrochronology Laboratory Report no 2012/24 relating to the tree-ring dating of Blaen Glascwm Uchaf, Penmachno, produced by Dr D. Miles and Dr M.C. Bridge, July 2012, commissioned by The North West Wales Dendrochronology Project in partnership with RCAHMW.CyfrwngGraphic, Photo, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6353130TeitlCPF_P_03_02 - Caernarvonshire Parish FilesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadNotes, mss texts, plans and drawings, O.S. map extract, copy images, newspaper article, black and white photographs, and correspondence relating to sites in the parish of Penmachno: Map reference 23SE, 24NW, 24SE, 29NE and 30NW.Cyfrwng1 file. Photo, Cartographic, Text, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6335161TeitlRCF03_55 - RCAHMW Field NotesLefelBatchDisgrifiadSketch plans and drawings relating to sites in Penmachno.Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6375326TeitlCAI02_007 - Caernarvonshire Inventories ArchiveLefelBatchDisgrifiadBlack and white photographs relating to sites in Penmachno (Vol. 1): exterior and interior views (often in multiple copies).Cyfrwng1 file. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6010193TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW drawing (ink on linen) showing plan & section of Blaen y Cwm, Penmachno, as published in Caerns Inventory vol I, fig 169.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6010190TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW drawing (ink on linen) showing plan, section & elevation of Blaen y Glascwm, Penmachno.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6415878TeitlDS2014_186_003 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadView from the northeastCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6415880TeitlDS2014_186_005 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadView from the eastCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6415879TeitlDS2014_186_004 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadView from the westCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6415883TeitlDS2014_186_008 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior, cruck at west endCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6415881TeitlDS2014_186_006 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadView from the eastCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6423737TeitlCPF_P_03_02_BYC_02 - Caernarvonshire Parish FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadAnnotated descriptive account produced by RCAHMW 1949.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6423745TeitlCPF_P_03_02_BYC_07 - Caernarvonshire Parish FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photograph of Blaen y Glascwm showing the west end of the house from the north, taken by RCAHMW Dec 1949.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6423747TeitlCPF_P_03_02_BYC_08 - Caernarvonshire Parish FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadPlan of Blaen y Glascwm, produced by RCAHMW c.1950.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6423738TeitlCPF_P_03_02_BYC_03 - Caernarvonshire Parish FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadHandwritten descriptive account produced by RCAHMW c.1949.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6004086TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadMulti-site RCAHMW drawing, 8 sites, (ink on linen) showing outline plans of untypical small houses in Caernarfonshire. Published in Caerns Inventory Volume III, fig 37.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6394309TeitlDCP2013_076 - RCAHMW Dendrochronology Project CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadEAS Client report no 2012/05 relating to Blaen Glasgwm Uchaf, Penmachno, produced by I.P. Brooks of Engineering Archaeological Services, as part of the North West Wales Dendrochronology Project in partnership with RCAHMW.CyfrwngGraphic, Photo, Cartographic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6397615TeitlDCP2013_087_01 - RCAHMW Dendrochronology Project CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadDating Old Welsh Houses Project house history report relating to Blaen y Glascwm Uchaf, researched by Frances Richardson and Gill. Jones as part of the North West Wales Dendrochronology Project in partnership with RCAHMW.CyfrwngCartographic, Photo, Text, Graphic.Delweddaun