Garreg Fawr, Longhouse

Archif6160865TeitlES2004_058 - RCAHMW Uplands Initiative Eastern Snowdonia (North) Survey ArchiveLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital photograph of Garreg Fawr Longhouse from the North. Taken by P. Schofield on 04/12/2003 during the Eastern Snowdonia (North) Upland Survey.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6160866TeitlES2004_059 - RCAHMW Uplands Initiative Eastern Snowdonia (North) Survey ArchiveLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital photograph of Garreg Fawr Longhouse from the North. Taken by P. Schofield on 04/12/2003 during the Eastern Snowdonia (North) Upland Survey.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
ArchifAP2024_014_001TeitlAP2024_014_001LefelItemDisgrifiadGarreg Fawr longhouse, view from south over Cammarnaint. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 20 April 2018.Cyfrwng1 .tif file. PhotographicDelweddauy
ArchifAP2024_014TeitlAP2024_014LefelBatchDisgrifiadAerial photographic survey of Garreg Fawr. Conducted by Toby Driver of RCAHMW, 20 April 2018.Cyfrwng2 .tif files (207 MB). Photographic.Delweddaun
Archif6418416TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadPhoto survey of Garreg Fawr Longhouse and Farmstead, Llanfairfechan, comprising 2 black and white prints, dated 15th July 1951.Cyfrwng2 prints. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6418418TeitlCA1012 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadView of remains of walls of Garreg Fawr Longhouse.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6418417TeitlCA1011 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadView of site from the north, Garreg Fawr Longhouse and Farmstead.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6160867TeitlES2004_060 - RCAHMW Uplands Initiative Eastern Snowdonia (North) Survey ArchiveLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital photograph of Garreg Fawr Longhouse from the North-east. Taken by P. Schofield on 04/12/2003 during the Eastern Snowdonia (North) Upland Survey.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
ArchifAP2024_014_002TeitlAP2024_014_002LefelItemDisgrifiadGarreg Fawr longhouse complex. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 20 April 2018.Cyfrwng1 .tif file. PhotographicDelweddauy