Annell Aqueduct (Lower Section)

Archif6364053TeitlGDBJ09_11 - Professor G. D. Barri Jones CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadFile, entitled 'Dolaucothi Field Survey', containing notes, mss texts, article extracts, and black and white photographs.Cyfrwng1 file. Text, Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6364051TeitlGDBJ09_10 - Professor G. D. Barri Jones CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadFile, entitled 'Dolaucothi Notes 1967/8-72', containing notes, mss texts, reports, plans and drawings, article extracts, map extracts, copy newspaper cuttings, black and white photographs, and correspondence relating to excavations at the site; and to an aerial survey of Roman 'Ipswich-Colchester'.Cyfrwng1 file. Cartographic, Photo, Graphic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6364054TeitlGDBJ09_12 - Professor G. D. Barri Jones CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadFile, entitled 'Dolaucothi Original Drawings', containing plans drawings.Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6161022Teitl2002_CS_1665 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Annell aqueduct, lower section, general view. Taken by Toby Driver on 05/12/2002CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6060461TeitlCM210 - Cadw Scheduling RecordsLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile of Cadw scheduled monument records for Annell Aqueduct (lower Section) (CM210) , consisting of scheduling notices, accompanied by Field Monument Warden reports. Files stored in scheduled monument number order.CyfrwngText, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6510781TeitlCSAM_HBB_99_03 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Carmarthenshire carried out by Helen Burnham, 1999.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6510783TeitlCSAM_HBB_99_04 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Carmarthenshire carried out by Helen Burnham, 1999.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6521399TeitlCAM001-01-3360-01 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. CAM001-01-3360-01 transferred from Cadw, relating to Annell Aqueduct, Cynwyl Gaeo. Scheduling.CyfrwngText, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6134995Teitl985012_53 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of the lower section of the Annell Aqueduct, Cynwyl Gaeo, taken on 09/01/1999 by Heather JamesCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6363026TeitlGDBJ11_07 - Professor G. D. Barri Jones CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadReports, mss texts, plans and drawings, photographs (black and white, and colour), and correspondence relating to excavations at Dolaucothi and Pumsaint.Cyfrwng1 file. Photo, Graphic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6363031TeitlGDBJ11_10 - Professor G. D. Barri Jones CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadBlack and white negatives, Resistivity Profile graphs, article extract, and reports relating to Dolaucothi, Rhandirmwyn, and Dolauhirion.Cyfrwng1 file. Text, Photo, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6161023Teitl2002_5089_69 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Annell aqueduct, lower section, general view. Taken by Toby Driver on 05/12/2002CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6363025TeitlGDBJ11_06 - Professor G. D. Barri Jones CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadSite archive relating to excavations at Dolaucothi and Pumsaint: excavation reports, soil analysis sheet, and black white photographs.Cyfrwng1 file. Text, Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6364236TeitlGDBJ10_02 - Professor G. D. Barri Jones CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadSite and section plans and drawings, and maps, relating to excavations at Dolaucothi.Cyfrwng1 file. Cartographic, Graphic.Delweddaun