Meuryn Isaf Round Cairn

Archif6060840TeitlCN308 - Cadw Scheduling RecordsLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile of Cadw scheduled monument records for Cairn, Meuryn Isaf (CN308) , consisting of scheduling notices, accompanied by Field Monument Warden reports. Files stored in scheduled monument number order.CyfrwngCartographic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6513794TeitlCSAM_MM_2004_05 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Anglesey and Caernarfonshire carried out by M.A. Mason, 2004.CyfrwngOne sheet. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6013294TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW drawing (ink on linen) showing plan of Meuryn Isaf cairn, Aber. Published in Caerns Inventory Vol I, fig 35.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun