Earthwork - Remains of, Bryn Gof, Penmynydd

Archif6161867Teitl2003_CS_1481 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of A55, new road to west of Llanfair Pwllgwyngyll, landscape. Taken by Toby Driver on 15/07/2003CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6161868Teitl2003_CS_1482 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of A55, new road to west of Llanfair Pwllgwyngyll, landscape. Taken by Toby Driver on 15/07/2003CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6161866Teitl2003_CS_1484 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of A55, new road to west of Llanfair Pwllgwyngyll, wide landscape view. Taken by Toby Driver on 15/07/2003CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6013369TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW drawing (ink on linen) showing plan of Bryngof, Penmynydd, Anglesey.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6379194TeitlANI01_06 - Anglesey Inventory CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadFile, entitled 'Hut-Sites, Camps, Hill-Forts', containing lists of sites, mss texts, notes, plans, and correspondence.Cyfrwng1 file. Text, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6161869Teitl2003_CS_1483 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of A55, new road to west of Llanfair Pwllgwyngyll, detail of junctions. Taken by Toby Driver on 15/07/2003CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun