Brenan Roman Road Section

ArchifAP2024_257_001TeitlAP2024_257_001LefelItemDisgrifiadBrenan Roman Road. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 10 July 2018.Cyfrwng1 .tif file. PhotographicDelweddauy
ArchifAP2024_257TeitlAP2024_257LefelBatchDisgrifiadAerial photographic survey of Brenan Roman Road. Conducted by Toby Driver of RCAHMW, 10 July 2018.Cyfrwng2 .tif files (208 MB). PhotographicDelweddaun
Archif6136554Teitl99_CS_1950 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of a section of roman road at Brenan, Llanfihangel Y Creuddyn, taken on 02/08/1999 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6136553Teitl995091_51 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of a section of roman road at Brenan, Llanfihangel Y Creuddyn, taken on 02/08/1999 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6136556Teitl2000_CS_0831 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Brenan Roman Road Section, Llanfihangel y Creuddyn, taken by T.G.Driver on the 23/07/2000CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6136557Teitl2000_CS_0830 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Brenan Roman Road Section, Llanfihangel y Creuddyn, taken by T.G.Driver on the 23/07/2000CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6136555Teitl005070_61 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Brenan Roman Road Section, Llanfihangel y Creuddyn, taken by T.G.Driver on the 23/07/2000CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6136551Teitl2000_CS_0832 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Brenan Roman Road Section, Llanfihangel y Creuddyn, taken by T.G.Driver on the 23/07/2000CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6161919Teitl2003_5107_42 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Brenan, Roman road section, parchmarks. Taken by Toby Driver on 14/07/2003CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6328419TeitlAP_2006_3811 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Brenan Roman Road Section. Taken on 27 July 2006 by Toby Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6328423TeitlAP_2006_3812 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Brenan Roman Road Section. Taken on 27 July 2006 by Toby Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6328421TeitlAP_2006_2597 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Brenan Roman Road Section. Taken on 17 July 2006 by Toby Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6013670TeitlAdditional InformationLefelItemDisgrifiadSketch map of a parch mark agger and crop mark ditches from a section of Roman road at Brenan, Llanfihangel y Creuddyn, noted from aerial photography and annotated on an OS map extract.CyfrwngCartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6136550Teitl005070_58 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Brenan Roman Road Section, Llanfihangel y Creuddyn, taken by T.G.Driver on the 23/07/2000CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6136552Teitl005070_59 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Brenan Roman Road Section, Llanfihangel y Creuddyn, taken by T.G.Driver on the 23/07/2000CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6136558Teitl005070_60 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Brenan Roman Road Section, Llanfihangel y Creuddyn, taken by T.G.Driver on the 23/07/2000CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6161920Teitl2003_CS_1410 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Brenan, Roman road section, parchmarks. Taken by Toby Driver on 14/07/2003CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6161921Teitl2003_5107_41 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Brenan, Roman road section, parchmarks. Taken by Toby Driver on 14/07/2003CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6328422TeitlAP_2006_2596 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Brenan Roman Road Section. Taken on 17 July 2006 by Toby Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6328420TeitlAP_2006_1942 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Brenan Roman Road Section. Taken on 04 July 2006 by Toby Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
ArchifAP2024_257_002TeitlAP2024_257_002LefelItemDisgrifiadBrenan Roman Road and surrounding landscape. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 10 July 2018.Cyfrwng1 .tif file. PhotographicDelweddauy