St Mary's Church, Llanfairfechan

Archif6377515TeitlHLN01_32 - Herbert L. North Publication CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital image of the screen at St Mary, Llanfairfechan: 'Herbert Luck North. Arts and Crafts Architecture for Wales', page 77.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6501723TeitlNHC_23_4 - Naomi Hughes CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadView of south side of church, Eglwys y Santes Fair, Pen-y-Bryn Road, Llanfairfechan.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6501775TeitlNHC_23_3 - Naomi Hughes CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadDetail of plaque in wall outside right side chapel, Eglwys y Santes Fair, Pen-y-Bryn Road, Llanfairfechan.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6501722TeitlNHC_23_2 - Naomi Hughes CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadView of church from the north-west, Eglwys y Santes Fair, Pen-y-Bryn Road, Llanfairfechan.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6501776TeitlNHC_23_5 - Naomi Hughes CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadView of south side of church, Eglwys y Santes Fair, Pen-y-Bryn Road, Llanfairfechan.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6388209TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadBlack and white photo survey of St Mary's Church, Llanfairfechan taken by G.B. Mason, 1950.CyfrwngFour images. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6014195TeitlWP01_39 - RCAHMW Wall Paintings CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile of information concerning wall painting at St Mary's Church, Llanfairfechan, consisting of undated manuscript notes by A.J. Parkinson.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6501773TeitlNHC_23 - Naomi Hughes CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadSix black/white prints of Eglwys y Santes Fair;Eglwys St Mair, Pen-y-Bryn Road, Llanfairfechan, (Film Ref. 960245), taken by Naomi Hughes for the Royal Commission on 4th May 1996.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6388213TeitlAA51_1778 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view looking south-east.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6501774TeitlNHC_23_1 - Naomi Hughes CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadView of west end of church, Eglwys y Santes Fair, Pen-y-Bryn Road, Llanfairfechan.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6501777TeitlNHC_23_6 - Naomi Hughes CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadView of south side of church, showing entrance porch and bellcote, Eglwys y Santes Fair, Pen-y-Bryn Road, Llanfairfechan.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6388212TeitlAA51_1777 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view looking east.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6388210TeitlAA51_1775 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior view from the north-west.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6388211TeitlAA51_1776 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior view showing detail of the west end.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6352036TeitlCPF_L_14_04 - Caernarvonshire Parish FilesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadNotes, mss texts, plans and drawings, O.S. map extract, black and white photographs, and correspondence relating to sites in the parish of Llanfairfechan: Map reference 7NE and 7SE.Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic, Cartographic, Photo, Text.Delweddaun