Roman Camp, Wnion Valley; Rhyd Sarn II

Archif6377430TeitlRCC086 - Roman Camps in Wales and the Marches Publication CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadFigure 6: Digital image showing view of Rhyd Sarn II, 1965.Cyfrwng1 file. Photo.Delweddauy
Archif6131797TeitlRCC_053 - Roman Camps in Wales and the Marches Publication CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadFigure 120: Paper and digitised copy of drawing of the Rhyd Sarn practice camps I and II, produced for University of Wales Press publication "Roman Camps in Wales and the Marches", by J.L. Davies and R.H. Jones, Board of Celtic Studies, University of Wales.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddauy
Archif6131738TeitlRCC_077 - Roman Camps in Wales and the Marches Publication CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadDigitised copy of black and white ground photograph of Rhyd Sarn II Roman practice camp taken by J. K. St. Joseph in 1965, copied from RCAHMS St Joseph Collection for University of Wales Press publication "Roman Camps in Wales and the Marches ", by J.L. Davies and R.H. Jones, Board of Celtic Studies, University of Wales.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6364157TeitlGDBJ09_17 - Professor G. D. Barri Jones CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadFile, entitled 'Wales APs', containing black and white photographs (and one strip of negatives), and colour slides relating to various site/s: mostly aerial shots, inclduing RAF post-war images. The file also includes map extracts; and balance accounts sheet for excavations at Caersws, 1967.Cyfrwng1 file. Photo, Text, Cartographic.Delweddaun