Annell-Gwenlais Leat System

Archif6363026TeitlGDBJ11_07 - Professor G. D. Barri Jones CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadReports, mss texts, plans and drawings, photographs (black and white, and colour), and correspondence relating to excavations at Dolaucothi and Pumsaint.Cyfrwng1 file. Photo, Graphic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6431633TeitlCJW398 - Christopher J. Williams Mines PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadDigitized 35mm slide showing Gwenlais leat. Dolaucothi.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6363031TeitlGDBJ11_10 - Professor G. D. Barri Jones CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadBlack and white negatives, Resistivity Profile graphs, article extract, and reports relating to Dolaucothi, Rhandirmwyn, and Dolauhirion.Cyfrwng1 file. Text, Photo, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6363025TeitlGDBJ11_06 - Professor G. D. Barri Jones CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadSite archive relating to excavations at Dolaucothi and Pumsaint: excavation reports, soil analysis sheet, and black white photographs.Cyfrwng1 file. Text, Photo.Delweddaun