Bosherston Camp; Fishpond Camp

Archif6139854Teitl005076_43A - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Bosherston Camp; Fishpond Camp, Stackpole, taken by T.G.Driver on the 23/08/2000CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6053800TeitlANC_1077_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. ANC/1077/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Fishpond Camp, Bosherston, Pembrokeshire, scheduling. SAM Code PE112CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6359256TeitlAP_2007_1834 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Bosherston Camp. Taken on 30 July 2007 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6502623TeitlDS2018_197_004 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadBosherton Camp, promontory fort. Baseline aerial reconnaissance survey for the CHERISH Project. ? Crown: CHERISH PROJECT 2018. Produced with EU funds through the Ireland Wales Co-operation Programme 2014-2020. All material made freely available through the Open Government Licence.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6359261TeitlAP_2009_0312 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Bosherston Camp. Taken on 28 January 2009 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6062599TeitlPE112 - Cadw Scheduling RecordsLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile of Cadw scheduled monument records for Bosherston Camp;fishpond Camp (PE112) , consisting of scheduling notices, accompanied by Field Monument Warden reports. Files stored in scheduled monument number order.CyfrwngText, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6502628TeitlDS2018_197_009 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadBosherton Camp, promontory fort. Baseline aerial reconnaissance survey for the CHERISH Project. ? Crown: CHERISH PROJECT 2018. Produced with EU funds through the Ireland Wales Co-operation Programme 2014-2020. All material made freely available through the Open Government Licence.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6359255TeitlAP_2005_2570 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Bosherston Camp. A panoramic view from north-west, with Stackpole Warren beyond. Taken on 19 November 2005 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6502625TeitlDS2018_197_006 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadBosherton Camp, promontory fort. Baseline aerial reconnaissance survey for the CHERISH Project. ? Crown: CHERISH PROJECT 2018. Produced with EU funds through the Ireland Wales Co-operation Programme 2014-2020. All material made freely available through the Open Government Licence.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6139855Teitl985055_35 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Bosherston Camp, Stackpole, taken on 22/12/1998 by Heather JamesCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6502622TeitlDS2018_197_003 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadBosherton Camp, promontory fort. Baseline aerial reconnaissance survey for the CHERISH Project. ? Crown: CHERISH PROJECT 2018. Produced with EU funds through the Ireland Wales Co-operation Programme 2014-2020. All material made freely available through the Open Government Licence.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6359259TeitlAP_2005_2572 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Bosherston Camp. Taken on 19 November 2005 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6502627TeitlDS2018_197_008 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadBosherton Camp, promontory fort. Baseline aerial reconnaissance survey for the CHERISH Project. ? Crown: CHERISH PROJECT 2018. Produced with EU funds through the Ireland Wales Co-operation Programme 2014-2020. All material made freely available through the Open Government Licence.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6512681TeitlCSAM_LM_2002_14 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Carmarthenshire and Pembrokeshire carried out by Louise Mees, 2002.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6502624TeitlDS2018_197_005 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadBosherton Camp, promontory fort. Baseline aerial reconnaissance survey for the CHERISH Project. ? Crown: CHERISH PROJECT 2018. Produced with EU funds through the Ireland Wales Co-operation Programme 2014-2020. All material made freely available through the Open Government Licence.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6139857Teitl2000_CS_0893 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Bosherston Camp; Fishpond Camp, Stackpole, taken by T.G.Driver on the 23/08/2000CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6056623Teitl8M_1077_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. 8M/1077/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Fishpond Camp, Bosherston, Pembrokeshire, scheduling. SAM Code PE112CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6359260TeitlAP_2005_2571 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Bosherston Camp from the west. Taken on 19 November 2005 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6139856Teitl985055_36 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Bosherston Camp, Stackpole, taken on 22/12/1998 by Heather JamesCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6502626TeitlDS2018_197_007 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadBosherton Camp, promontory fort. Baseline aerial reconnaissance survey for the CHERISH Project. ? Crown: CHERISH PROJECT 2018. Produced with EU funds through the Ireland Wales Co-operation Programme 2014-2020. All material made freely available through the Open Government Licence.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6502620TeitlDS2018_197_001 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadBosherton Camp, promontory fort. Baseline aerial reconnaissance survey for the CHERISH Project. ? Crown: CHERISH PROJECT 2018. Produced with EU funds through the Ireland Wales Co-operation Programme 2014-2020. All material made freely available through the Open Government Licence.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6359257TeitlAP_2005_2578 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Bosherston Camp. A panoramic landscape from the west looking over Stackpole Warren. Taken on 19 November 2005 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6502621TeitlDS2018_197_002 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadBosherton Camp, promontory fort. Baseline aerial reconnaissance survey for the CHERISH Project. ? Crown: CHERISH PROJECT 2018. Produced with EU funds through the Ireland Wales Co-operation Programme 2014-2020. All material made freely available through the Open Government Licence.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6502619TeitlDS2018_197 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelBatchDisgrifiadBosherton Camp, promontory fort. Baseline aerial reconnaissance survey for the CHERISH Project. ? Crown: CHERISH PROJECT 2018. Produced with EU funds through the Ireland Wales Co-operation Programme 2014-2020. All material made freely available through the Open Government Licence.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6359258TeitlAP_2007_1833 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Bosherston Camp. Taken on 30 July 2007 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy