Twyn-y-Beddau

Archif6384651TeitlBRI01_047 - Brecknock Inventories Archive Part iLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photograph relating to Twyn y Beddau Round Cairn: RC311.Cyfrwng1 file. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6392245TeitlBRI01_160 - Brecknock Inventories Archive Part iLefelBatchDisgrifiadDrawings relating to Figure 87: Twyn y Beddau barrow (RC311), plan and section.Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic, Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6056989Teitl8M_1425_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. 8M/1425/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Twyn-y-Beddau Round Barrow, Llanigon, Powys, scheduling. SAM Code BR119CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6334097TeitlGMC04_19 - Graham Makepeace CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadFolder, entitled 'Prehistoric. Long Barrow. Cairn', containing colour slides relating to such sites in Wales.Cyfrwng1 file. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6519832TeitlCAM001-01-1425-01 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. CAM001-01-1425-01 (part 1), transferred from Cadw, concerning Twyn-y-Beddau round barrow, Llanigon, Powys. Scheduling.CyfrwngText, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6457169TeitlAP_2008_2573 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Twyn-y-beddau. Taken by Toby Driver on 10/10/2008.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6059922TeitlBR119 - Cadw Scheduling RecordsLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile of Cadw scheduled monument records for Twyn-y-beddau (BR119) , consisting of scheduling notices, accompanied by Field Monument Warden reports. Files stored in scheduled monument number order.CyfrwngText, Cartographic.Delweddaun