Stormy Grange

Archif6534527TeitlAP2019_904_003 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadStormy Grange and Stormy Farmhouse, south east of Pyle, Bridgend. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 24th January 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6534525TeitlAP2019_904_001 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadStormy Grange, south east of Pyle, Bridgend. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 24th January 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6473914TeitlAP_2012_3237 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Stormy Grange, site of earthworks. Taken by Toby Driver on 24/07/2012.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6473915TeitlAP_2012_3238 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Stormy Grange, site of earthworks. Taken by Toby Driver on 24/07/2012.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6461030TeitlAP_2008_3519 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Stormy Grange. Taken by Toby Driver on 12/11/2008.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6164258Teitl2003_5016_69 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white aerial photograph of Stormy, grange, enclosure earthworks from north. Taken by Toby Driver on 10/01/2003CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6164259Teitl2003_CS_0203 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide aerial photograph of Stormy, grange, enclosure earthworks from north. Taken by Toby Driver on 10/01/2003CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6164257Teitl2003_5016_65 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white aerial photograph of Stormy, grange, enclosure earthworks from north. Taken by Toby Driver on 10/01/2003CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6164260Teitl2003_5016_64 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white aerial photograph of Stormy, grange, enclosure earthworks from north. Taken by Toby Driver on 10/01/2003CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6345072TeitlGLI04_05_152 - Glamorgan Inventory: Medieval Secular Monuments, Non-defensiveLefelItemDisgrifiadFigure 152: Stormy Grange (MG 31).Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6344569TeitlGLI04_01_47 - Glamorgan Inventory: Medieval Secular Monuments, Non-defensiveLefelBatchDisgrifiadFile for sites in map reference SS88SW.Cyfrwng1 file. Text.Delweddaun
Archif6534524TeitlAP2019_904 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelBatchDisgrifiadStormy Grange, south east of Pyle, Bridgend. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 24th January 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6461023TeitlAP_2008_3512 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Stormy Grange. Taken by Toby Driver on 12/11/2008.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6534526TeitlAP2019_904_002 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadStormy Grange, south east of Pyle, Bridgend. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 24th January 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6461029TeitlAP_2008_3518 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Stormy Grange. Taken by Toby Driver on 12/11/2008.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6461024TeitlAP_2008_3513 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Stormy Grange. Taken by Toby Driver on 12/11/2008.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6461025TeitlAP_2008_3514 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Stormy Grange. Taken by Toby Driver on 12/11/2008.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6164261Teitl2003_CS_0201 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide aerial photograph of Stormy, grange, enclosure earthworks from north. Taken by Toby Driver on 10/01/2003CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6142177Teitl881164_19 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Stormy, Tythegston, taken by CR Musson on 24/02/88CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6344861TeitlGLI04_03_15 - Glamorgan Inventory: Medieval Secular Monuments, Non-defensiveLefelBatchDisgrifiadFile relating to Stormy Downs Pillow Mounds.Cyfrwng1 file. Cartographic.Delweddaun