Penlan Roman Road;Pen-Lan Roman Road;Excavated Section of Sarn Helen

Archif6422281TeitlDS2014_358_008 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadPhoto survey of Penlan Roman road excavations, by Archaeology Wales for S4C programme 'Olion'.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6422274TeitlDS2014_358_001 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadPhoto survey of Penlan Roman road excavations, by Archaeology Wales for S4C programme 'Olion'.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6329034TeitlAP_2006_3820 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Penlan, Roman Road. Taken on 27 July 2006 by Toby Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6329033TeitlAP_2006_3821 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Penlan, Roman Road. Taken on 27 July 2006 by Toby Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6422273TeitlDS2014_358 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelBatchDisgrifiadPhoto survey of Penlan Roman road excavations, by Archaeology Wales for S4C programme 'Olion'.CyfrwngEight images. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6422278TeitlDS2014_358_005 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadPhoto survey of Penlan Roman road excavations, by Archaeology Wales for S4C programme 'Olion'.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6422280TeitlDS2014_358_007 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadPhoto survey of Penlan Roman road excavations, by Archaeology Wales for S4C programme 'Olion'.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6422275TeitlDS2014_358_002 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadPhoto survey of Penlan Roman road excavations, by Archaeology Wales for S4C programme 'Olion'.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6422277TeitlDS2014_358_004 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadPhoto survey of Penlan Roman road excavations, by Archaeology Wales for S4C programme 'Olion'.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6422279TeitlDS2014_358_006 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadPhoto survey of Penlan Roman road excavations, by Archaeology Wales for S4C programme 'Olion'.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6422276TeitlDS2014_358_003 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadPhoto survey of Penlan Roman road excavations, by Archaeology Wales for S4C programme 'Olion'.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6436788TeitlDD2015_017 - General Digital Donations CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadReport on an excavation of the Sarn Helen Roman Road at Lledrod Ceredigion, prepared for Trisgell Ltd by Dr Iestyn Jones of Archaeology Wales, June 2015.Cyfrwng3.17MB. Graphic, Text, Photo.Delweddaun