Aberglasney, Gatehouse

Archif6016462TeitlAdditional InformationLefelItemDisgrifiadAberglasney gatehouse, Llangathen; plan, elevation and detail drawing by Dylan Roberts, December 1998.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6243590Teitl980482_03 - Additional InformationLefelItemDisgrifiadexterior (rectified) NA/CM/99/014CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6183049TeitlC2004_108_1 - RCAHMW Colour TransparenciesLefelItemDisgrifiadColour transparency showing the gatehouse at Aberglasney, produced by Iain Wright, June 2004CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6016459TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadAberglasney, Gatehouse, Llangathen; Descriptive account by A.J. Parkinson, dated 25 March 1991.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6395800TeitlAA56_1095 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadThe sixteenth-century gatehouse at Aberglasney.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6016460TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadAberglasney, Llangathen; Report by Dylan Roberts (RCAHMW), June 1998.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6243592Teitl980482_01 - Additional InformationLefelItemDisgrifiadexterior (rectified) NA/CM/99/014CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6243591Teitl980482_04 - Additional InformationLefelItemDisgrifiadexterior (rectified) NA/CM/99/014CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6016461TeitlAdditional InformationLefelBatchDisgrifiadAberglasney gatehouse, Llangathen;Four B&W photos taken by Iain Wright, 1998, negatives held.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6387370TeitlCAP103 - Cambrian Archaeological Projects ArchiveLefelItemDisgrifiadArchaeological Excavations Interim Report relating to The Gatehouse Courtyard, Aberglasney Mansion. CAP Report Number 103. Project Number 109.CyfrwngGraphic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif2022-10-20_4535TeitlRSA_012 - Richard Suggett ArchiveLefelGroupDisgrifiadMaterial relating to Aberglasney house, gardens and gatehouse. Includes annotated plans, notes, copies of articles and reports, correspondence, photos and map extracts. Also a copy of the 'Conservation Statement, Management and Maintenance Plan for Aberglasney Gardens', written by Anthony J Harman, dated June 2001.Cyfrwng1 box, paper, graphic, photo.Delweddaun
Archif6243589Teitl980482_02 - Additional InformationLefelItemDisgrifiadexterior (rectified) NA/CM/99/014CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6395801TeitlAA56_1096 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadThe west arch of the sixteenth-century gatehouse at Aberglasney.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun