Ynysfach Engine House, Ynysfach Ironworks, Merthyr Tydfil

Archif6170049TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadYnysfach Ironworks, Engine House; plans and section view of the engine house, produced by Geoff Ward for Council for British Archaeology and published in the CBA Research Report 79, fig 35CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6018257TeitlWSA_K5_54 - Welsh School of Architecture CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadMeasured drawing showing west elevation of Ynysfach Engine House, Cyfarthfa (scale 1:50), produced by P. Yeoman, 30th September 1977.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6018244TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadNon RCAHMW drawing produced by Jones Thomas Associates, showing elevation view of Ynys Fach Engine House, Glamorgan.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6018250TeitlWSA_K5_51 - Welsh School of Architecture CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadMeasured drawing showing north elevation of Ynysfach Engine House, Cyfarthfa (scale 1:50), produced by H. Wright, 30th September 1977.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6018245TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadNon RCAHMW drawing produced by Jones Thomas Associates, showing elevation view of Ynys Fach Engine House, Glamorgan.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6018255TeitlWSA_K5_57 - Welsh School of Architecture CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadMeasured drawing showing section of Ynysfach Engine House, Cyfarthfa (scale 1:50), produced by H. Wright, 30th September 1977.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6018253TeitlWSA_K5_55 - Welsh School of Architecture CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadMeasured drawing showing window detail of Ynysfach Engine House, Cyfarthfa (scale 1:10), produced by P. Yeoman, 30th September 1977.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6018246TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadNon RCAHMW drawing produced by Jones Thomas Associates, showing elevation view of Ynys Fach Engine House, Glamorgan.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6018251TeitlWSA_K5_52 - Welsh School of Architecture CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadMeasured drawing showing south elevation of Ynysfach Engine House, Cyfarthfa (scale 1:50), produced by P. Yeoman, 30th September 1977.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6352514TeitlCPC_002 - Cadw Photographic CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadColour photographs relating to Ynys Fach Engine House, Merthyr: exterior views. Taken by J. K. Wright.Cyfrwng1 file. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6018254TeitlWSA_K5_58 - Welsh School of Architecture CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadMeasured drawing showing ground floor of Ynysfach Engine House, Cyfarthfa (scale 1:50), produced by H. Wright, 30th September 1977.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6018256TeitlWSA_K5_56 - Welsh School of Architecture CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadMeasured drawing showing east elevation of Ynysfach Engine House, Cyfarthfa (scale 1:50), produced by H. Wright, 30th September 1977.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6018249TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadNon RCAHMW drawing produced by Jones Thomas Associates, showing elevation and location plan of Ynys Fach Engine House, Glamorgan.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6018248TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadNon RCAHMW drawing produced by Jones Thomas Associates, showing elevation and location plan of Ynys Fach Engine House, Glamorgan.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6018252TeitlWSA_K5_53 - Welsh School of Architecture CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadMeasured drawing showing section of Ynysfach Engine House, Cyfarthfa (scale 1:50), produced by P. Yeoman, 30th September 1977.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6018247TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadNon RCAHMW drawing produced by Jones Thomas Associates, showing plan of Ynys Fach Engine House, Glamorgan.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun