HSBC;Midland Bank;White Horse Inn;17,High Street, Holywell

Archif6538165TeitlFCCC_04_21_004 - Flintshire County Council CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour photograph showing detailed view of the front elevation of Midland Bank, on Holywell High Street, taken on 27th August 1998. Donated by the Conservation Department of Flintshire County Council, in advance of relocation to new offices.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6538166TeitlFCCC_04_21_005 - Flintshire County Council CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour photograph showing detailed view of the front entrance to the Midland Bank on Holywell High Street, taken on 27th August 1998. Donated by the Conservation Department of Flintshire County Council, in advance of relocation to new offices.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun