Dinorwic Slate Quarry

ArchifAP2024_082TeitlAP2024_082LefelBatchDisgrifiadAerial photographic survey of Dinorwig Slate Quarry. Conducted by Toby Driver of RCAHMW, 20 April 2018.Cyfrwng11 .tif files (1.11 GB). Photographic.Delweddaun
Archif6464341TeitlAP_2010_2454 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Dinorwic Slate Quarry. Taken by Toby Driver on 16/06/2010.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6022302TeitlEmergency Recording CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadDinorwic Quarry Workshops; report and measured drawings received in the course of Emergency Recording case ref no M/DES/SM/CA/97/08, filed in nprn order.CyfrwngGraphic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6022303TeitlEmergency Recording CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadDinorwic Quarry Workshops; report and measured drawings relating to rear yard, received in the course of Emergency Recording case ref no M/DES/SM/CA/97/08, filed in nprn order.CyfrwngText, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6022299TeitlEmergency Recording CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadDinorwic Quarry Workshops; report and measured drawings relating to former oil store received in the course of Emergency Recording case ref no M/DES/SM/CA/97/08, filed in nprn order.CyfrwngGraphic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6060854TeitlCN337 - Cadw Scheduling RecordsLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile of Cadw scheduled monument records for Dinorwic Slate Quarry (CN337) , consisting of scheduling notices, accompanied by Field Monument Warden reports. Files stored in scheduled monument number order.CyfrwngCartographic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6438780TeitlDMHC04_152 - Dr Michael Harrison CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour slides showing sites and buildings in Dr Harrison's classification "Slate- 10470".Cyfrwng20 slides. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6438782TeitlDMHC04_154 - Dr Michael Harrison CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour slides showing sites and buildings in Dr Harrison's classification "Slate - 10470".Cyfrwng20 slides. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6438776TeitlDMHC04_151 - Dr Michael Harrison CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour slides showing sites and buildings in Dr Harrison's classification "Slate- 10470".Cyfrwng20 slides. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6438768TeitlDMHC04_145 - Dr Michael Harrison CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour slides showing sites and buildings in Dr Harrison's classification "Slate- 10470".Cyfrwng20 slides. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6438774TeitlDMHC04_149 - Dr Michael Harrison CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour slides showing sites and buildings in Dr Harrison's classification "Slate- 10470".Cyfrwng20 slides. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6438773TeitlDMHC04_148 - Dr Michael Harrison CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour slides showing sites and buildings in Dr Harrison's classification "Slate- 10470".Cyfrwng20 slides. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6513802TeitlCSAM_MR05 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Dinorwic Quarry carried out by Matt Ritchie, 2002.CyfrwngThree sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6018182TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadPhotographic survey of the Dinorwic Quarry consisting of 10 prints, negatives held.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6155482TeitlInvestigators' Digital PhotographyLefelBatchDisgrifiadColour digital photographic survey of Dinorwic Slate Quarry, comprising 4 images, by Stephen Hughes, 02/05/2003.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6436580TeitlAJP130 - A.J. Parkinson Slide CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadEight colour slides, 2 panoramic views and 6 of various buildings and machinery at Dinorwic Slate Quarry, produced by A.J. Parkinson.Cyfrwng8 slides. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6018179TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadSketch of the incline A3 winding house at Dinorwic Quarry, Llanddeiniolen, on the back is a sketch of the winding house in section.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6018186TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadSketched floor plan of the watchman's hut, Dinorwic Quarry.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6018180TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadMap of the Dinorwic Quarry.CyfrwngCartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6018183TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadSketch of the rerailing plates and points plate from the incline A3 winding house at Dinorwic Quarry.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6018184TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadSketch of section and floor plan for the cottages at Dinorwic Quarry.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6022307TeitlOAI_01_14 - Outsize Additional InformationLefelItemDisgrifiadB&W photograph showing blondin and pumping rod at Dinorwic Slate Quarry, taken by Douglas Hague, undated.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6049331Teitl94_CS_1028 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadSlide of RCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Dinorwic Slate Quarry, taken by C.R. Musson, 2/5/1994.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6049624Teitl94_CS_1031 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadSlide of RCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Dinorwic Slate Quarry, taken by C.R. Musson, 2/5/1994.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6148412Teitl945133_42 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Dinorwic Slate Quarry, Llanddeiniolen, taken by C.R. Musson, 02/05/94CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6148392Teitl945132_64 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Dinorwic Slate Quarry, Llanddeiniolen, taken by C.R. Musson, 02/05/94CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6148396Teitl945132_60 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Dinorwic Slate Quarry, Llanddeiniolen, taken by C.R. Musson, 02/05/94CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6148404Teitl945506_48 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Dinorwic Slate Quarry taken by C.R. Musson, 02/05/94CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6148389Teitl945131_54 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Dinorwic Slate Quarry, Llanddeiniolen, taken by C.R. Musson, 02/05/94CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6148409Teitl945506_43 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Dinorwic Slate Quarry taken by C.R. Musson, 02/05/94CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6148418Teitl945131_53 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Dinorwic Slate Quarry, Llanddeiniolen, taken by C.R. Musson, 02/05/94CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6148390Teitl945132_56 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Dinorwic Slate Quarry, Llanddeiniolen, taken by C.R. Musson, 02/05/94CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6148413Teitl945132_68 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Dinorwic Slate Quarry, Llanddeiniolen, taken by C.R. Musson, 02/05/94CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6148401Teitl945506_51 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Dinorwic Slate Quarry taken by C.R. Musson, 02/05/94CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6148395Teitl945132_61 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Dinorwic Slate Quarry, Llanddeiniolen, taken by C.R. Musson, 02/05/94CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6148391Teitl945132_65 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Dinorwic Slate Quarry, Llanddeiniolen, taken by C.R. Musson, 02/05/94CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6148408Teitl945506_44 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Dinorwic Slate Quarry taken by C.R. Musson, 02/05/94CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6148411Teitl945506_41 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Dinorwic Slate Quarry taken by C.R. Musson, 02/05/94CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6148407Teitl945506_45 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Dinorwic Slate Quarry taken by C.R. Musson, 02/05/94CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6148394Teitl945132_62 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Dinorwic Slate Quarry, Llanddeiniolen, taken by C.R. Musson, 02/05/94CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun