Victoria, Nr.;Dinorwic Slate Quarry, Inclined Plane

Archif6514602Teitl73_028_0317 - Ordnance Survey Vertical Aerial Photography CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white aerial photograph of Victoria Quarry, Llanberis, taken by the Ordnance Survey on 23rd March 1973 at an altitude of 7500 feet. Grid reference SH6059. Print enlargement (c. 20") taken from 9" film roll.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6514603Teitl73_028_0318 - Ordnance Survey Vertical Aerial Photography CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white aerial photograph of Victoria Quarry, Llanberis, taken by the Ordnance Survey on 23rd March 1973 at an altitude of 7500 feet. Grid reference SH6059. Print enlargement (c. 20") taken from 9" film roll.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6514605Teitl73_113_0783 - Ordnance Survey Vertical Aerial Photography CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white aerial photograph of Victoria Quarry, Llanberis, taken by the Ordnance Survey on 25th April 1973 at an altitude of 7500 feet. Grid reference SH5959. Print enlargement (c. 20") taken from 9" film roll.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6514604Teitl73_113_0782 - Ordnance Survey Vertical Aerial Photography CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white aerial photograph of Victoria Quarry, Llanberis, taken by the Ordnance Survey on 25th April 1973 at an altitude of 7500 feet. Grid reference SH5959. Print enlargement (c. 20") taken from 9" film roll.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun