Cae'r Haidd deserted rural settlement and field system

ArchifAP2024_192_004TeitlAP2024_192_004LefelItemDisgrifiadCaer Haidd field system. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 10 July 2018.Cyfrwng1 .tif file. Photographic.Delweddaun
ArchifAP2024_192_002TeitlAP2024_192_002LefelItemDisgrifiadCaer Haidd field system. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 10 July 2018.Cyfrwng1 .tif file. Photographic.Delweddaun
Archif6361652TeitlAP_2005_2849 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Cae'r Haidd Terraced Field System and deserted settlements looking south-east. Taken on 21 November 2005 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif2024-03-25_2308TeitlGATP158_002 - Gwynedd Archaeological Trust Projects ArchiveLefelItemDisgrifiadReport of an archaeological strip/map/record at Cae Haidd, Gwyllt Road, Llanfairfechan. Carried out by Gwynedd Archaeological Trust. Report no: 1748. Project No: G2783. Produced in 2024.Cyfrwng1 pdf.Delweddaun
Archif2024-03-25_2307TeitlGATP158_001 - Gwynedd Archaeological Trust Projects ArchiveLefelItemDisgrifiadReport of an Historic Asset Setting Impact Assessment at Cae Haidd, Gwyllt Road, Llanfairfechan. Carried out by Gwynedd Archaeological Trust. Report no: 1727. Project No: G2783. Produced in 2023.Cyfrwng1 pdf.Delweddaun
ArchifAP2024_192TeitlAP2024_192LefelBatchDisgrifiadAerial photographic survey of Caer Haidd field system. Conducted by Toby Driver of RCAHMW, 10 July 2018.Cyfrwng5 .tif files (519 MB). Photographic.Delweddaun
ArchifAP2024_192_001TeitlAP2024_192_001LefelItemDisgrifiadCaer Haidd field system. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal CommissionCyfrwng1 .tif file. Photographic.Delweddauy
ArchifAP2024_192_004TeitlAP2024_192_004LefelItemDisgrifiadCaer Haidd field system. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal CommissionCyfrwng1 .tif file. Photographic.Delweddauy
ArchifAP2024_192_003TeitlAP2024_192_003LefelItemDisgrifiadCaer Haidd field system. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 10 July 2018.Cyfrwng1 .tif file. Photographic.Delweddaun
ArchifAP2024_192_005TeitlAP2024_192_005LefelItemDisgrifiadCaer Haidd field system. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 10 July 2018.Cyfrwng1 .tif file. Photographic.Delweddaun
ArchifAP2024_192_001TeitlAP2024_192_001LefelItemDisgrifiadCaer Haidd field system. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 10 July 2018.Cyfrwng1 .tif file. Photographic.Delweddaun
Archif6361653TeitlAP_2005_2848 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Cae'r Haidd Terraced Field System and deserted settlements looking north-west. Taken on 21 November 2005 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6432878TeitlAdditional InformationLefelItemDisgrifiadMeasured survey plan of medieval fields, lynchets, platforms etc at Llanfairfechan, centred at SH682731, produced by D.J. Percival, Sept 1990.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif2024-03-25_2306TeitlGATP158 - Gwynedd Archaeological Trust Projects ArchiveLefelGroupDisgrifiadDigital archives relating to an archaeological strip/map/record and an Historic Asset Setting Impact Assessment, at Cae Haidd, Gwyllt Road, Llanfairfechan. Carried out by Gwynedd Archaeological Trust, comprising report, digital photographs, databases and metadata. Project No: G2783. Produced in 2023 and 2024.Cyfrwng3.58 GB. Photo, Graphic, Cartographic, Text.Delweddaun
ArchifAP2024_091TeitlAP2024_091LefelBatchDisgrifiadAerial photographic survey of Cae'r Haidd deserted rural settlement. Conducted by Toby Driver of RCAHMW, 20 April 2018.Cyfrwng1 .tif file (103 MB). Photographic.Delweddaun
ArchifAP2024_192_002TeitlAP2024_192_002LefelItemDisgrifiadCaer Haidd field system. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal CommissionCyfrwng1 .tif file. Photographic.Delweddauy
ArchifAP2024_192_003TeitlAP2024_192_003LefelItemDisgrifiadCaer Haidd field system. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal CommissionCyfrwng1 .tif file. Photographic.Delweddauy
ArchifAP2024_192_005TeitlAP2024_192_005LefelItemDisgrifiadCaer Haidd field system. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal CommissionCyfrwng1 .tif file. Photographic.Delweddauy
Archif6352036TeitlCPF_L_14_04 - Caernarvonshire Parish FilesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadNotes, mss texts, plans and drawings, O.S. map extract, black and white photographs, and correspondence relating to sites in the parish of Llanfairfechan: Map reference 7NE and 7SE.Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic, Cartographic, Photo, Text.Delweddaun
ArchifAP2024_091_001TeitlAP2024_091_001LefelItemDisgrifiadCae'r Haidd deserted rural settement and field system, view from north. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 20 April 2018.Cyfrwng1 .tif file. PhotographicDelweddauy