Old Lighthouse, Llanddwyn Island

Archif6510389TeitlAP2018_300_008 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadThe lighthouse, tower, and pilot's house on Llanddwyn Island. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 23rd June 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6482349Teitl910306_3 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadGeneral exterior view.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6482348TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadPhoto survey of Llanddwyn Old Lighthouse, taken by Iain Wright, 14th January 1992.Cyfrwng1 photo. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6510381TeitlAP2018_300 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelBatchDisgrifiadThe lighthouse, tower, pilot's house and St. Dwynwen's Church on Llanddwyn Island. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 23rd June 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6510382TeitlAP2018_300_001 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadThe lighthouse, tower, pilot's house and St. Dwynwen's Church on Llanddwyn Island. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 23rd June 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6510385TeitlAP2018_300_004 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadThe lighthouse, tower, pilot's house and St. Dwynwen's Church on Llanddwyn Island. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 23rd June 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6510388TeitlAP2018_300_007 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadThe lighthouse, tower, and pilot's house on Llanddwyn Island. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 23rd June 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6510386TeitlAP2018_300_005 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadThe lighthouse, tower, pilot's house and St. Dwynwen's Church on Llanddwyn Island. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 23rd June 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6510390TeitlAP2018_300_009 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadThe lighthouse, tower, pilot's house and St. Dwynwen's Church on Llanddwyn Island. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 23rd June 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy