Carmel Chapel (Welsh Calvinistic Methodist), Llanilar

Archif6547687TeitlJMEC_07_09 - John Martin Evans CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour photo showing view of Carmel Calvinistic Methodist Chapel, taken by John Evans, 11th February 2003.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6234507Teitl970029_03 - RCAHMW Chapels Photographic CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadExternal, main E facade (part). NA/CD/97/038.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6234511Teitl970029_07 - RCAHMW Chapels Photographic CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadExternal, S elevation from E. NA/CD/97/038.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6234508Teitl970029_04 - RCAHMW Chapels Photographic CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadExternal, main E facade (part). NA/CD/97/038.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6234510Teitl970029_06 - RCAHMW Chapels Photographic CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadExternal, from NE. NA/CD/97/038.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6026515TeitlRCAHMW Chapels Photographic CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadCarmel Chapel, Llanilar, Ceredigion; Photo survey comprising 5 B&W prints taken by David Percival, dated 22nd January 1997. Negatives held.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6026516TeitlRosser CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadPhotographic survey of Carmel Chapel, Llanilar, consisting of 2 b/w prints. Negatives held.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6295833Teitl970408_24 - Rosser CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior, front elevation. NA/GEN/98/033eCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6234509Teitl970029_05 - RCAHMW Chapels Photographic CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadExternal, N elevation from E. NA/CD/97/038.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6277627Teitl970408_25 - Rosser CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior, general view. NA/GEN/98/033eCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6391990Teitlacc010195 - Arthur Chater CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and White photograph showing view from the road bridge up Nant Adail, including Carmel Welsh Calvinistic chapel, Llanilar, with Castle Hill in the distance. Photographed by Arthur Chater in April 1962 from Grid Reference SN 623 751, looking south.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy