Tabor Welsh Independent Chapel;Tyydyn y Garreg Friends' Meeting House (2), Tabor Road, Nr Dolgellau

Archif6193401TeitlChapels Photographic Societies CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadTabor Welsh Independent Chapel, Dolgellau; photo survey comprising 6 B&W prints taken by Mrs Shirley Clough as part of Capel project, dated 13 September 1998.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6271462Teitl980499_32 - Chapels Photographic Societies CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior, view to pulpitCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6271784Teitl980499_36 - Chapels Photographic Societies CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior, presentation chair in Set Fawr + pulpitCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6299392Teitl980499_34 - Chapels Photographic Societies CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior, window & coat hooks in porchCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6299115Teitl980499_33 - Chapels Photographic Societies CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior, 1st World War MemorialCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6299114Teitl980499_31 - Chapels Photographic Societies CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior, porch & fenestrated sideCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6305349Teitl980499_35 - Chapels Photographic Societies CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior, a mistake, but shows Communion CupboardCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6271461Teitl980499_30 - Chapels Photographic Societies CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior, porch & fenestrated sideCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6486444TeitlPGCC_0067 - Philip Griffiths CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack/white print showing view of graves and side elevation of Tabor Chapel, east of Dolgellau. By 1996 the chapel building had become a private house. Print dated 26th June 1999.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun