Cwm Cadlan, Cairn

Archif6316278TeitlDS2009_010_001 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadDistant view from the northwest.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6316276TeitlDS2009_010_003 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadClose view from the west.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6213103TeitlDS2009_010 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelBatchDisgrifiadRCAHMW digital photographic survey of Cwm Cadlan Cairn. Taken by Iain Wright, 13/03/2009.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6334030TeitlGMC02_02 - Graham Makepeace CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadFile, entitled 'PhD Dissertation', containing paper copies of colour photographs, geospatial images, map templates, and mss text relating to 'An Archaeological Survey of Cwm Cadlan-Cefn Sychbant-Mynydd y Glog'. The file also contains a review of Makepeace's Book, 'The Prehistoric Archaeology of Settlement in South-East Wales and the Borders'.Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic, Text, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6334010TeitlGMC01_04_08 - Graham Makepeace CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadFile, entitled 'SE Wales Satellite Pics, Gelli Gaer/ Cilsanws', containing geospatial aerial images of various sites within the area: some are annotated.Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6381234TeitlBRI01_015 - Brecknock Inventories Archive Part iLefelBatchDisgrifiadBlack and white photographs relating to Cwm Cadlan Round Cairn/s: RC123.Cyfrwng1 file. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6316275TeitlDS2009_010_004 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadClose-up view from the west.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6316274TeitlDS2009_010_005 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadClose-up view from the west.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6316277TeitlDS2009_010_002 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadDistant view from the northwest.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy