British Ironworks: Air Furnace

Archif6427494Teitl9300404 - Investigators' PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadView of Air Furnace, British Ironworks.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6427493Teitl9300404 - Investigators' PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadView of Air Furnace, British Ironworks.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6027698TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadBritish Ironworks, Abersychan; pencil sketch and plan of the north elevation sketched on field survey by B A Malaws 13 April 1993.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6269470Teitl9300041_02 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiad. NA/MM/94/21CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6269468Teitl9300040_04 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadAir Furnace on North wall of SW range of workshops. NA/MM/94/21CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6269471Teitl9300041_01 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiad. NA/MM/94/21CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6062433TeitlMM221 - Cadw Scheduling RecordsLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile of Cadw scheduled monument records for British Ironworks: Air Furnace (MM221) , consisting of scheduling notices, accompanied by Field Monument Warden reports. Files stored in scheduled monument number order.CyfrwngText, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6427492Teitl9300404 - Investigators' PhotographsLefelBatchDisgrifiadBritish Ironworks, Air Furnace: Photo survey comprising 2 B&W prints taken by S. R. Hughes, July 1993.Cyfrwng2 prints. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6027697TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiad6 Black and white photo survey of The British Ironworks, Abersychan - Air Furnace - taken by IN Wright for field survey by B A Malaws 1993. Negatives held.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6465095TeitlAP_2010_3117 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Air furnace, offices and workshops and Pumping Engine Shed at British Ironworks, Abersychan. Taken by Toby Driver on 29/07/2010.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6465092TeitlAP_2010_3114 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Air furnace and offices and workshops at British Ironworks, Abersychan. Taken by Toby Driver on 29/07/2010.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6465098TeitlAP_2010_3120 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Air furnace, offices and workshops and Pumping Engine Shed at British Ironworks, Abersychan. Taken by Toby Driver on 29/07/2010.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6296397Teitl9300037_03 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadView from NW. NA/MM/94/21CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6269472Teitl9300037_02 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadView from NE. NA/MM/94/21CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6269469Teitl9300041_03 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiad. NA/MM/94/21CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun