Din Dryfol Chambered Tomb, Aberffraw

Archif6306497TeitlJR_023 - John Rowlands Anglesey Monuments PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadDin Dryfol Burial Chamber.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6306504TeitlJR_030 - John Rowlands Anglesey Monuments PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadDin Dryfol Burial Chamber, natural slabs.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6029924TeitlCGM1_068 - Cadw Guardianship Monument DrawingsLefelItemDisgrifiadCadw guardianship monument drawing of Din Dryfol Burial Chamber. Field plot. Cadw Ref. No: 241/SNa.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6306503TeitlJR_029 - John Rowlands Anglesey Monuments PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadDin Dryfol Burial Chamber, tombs from south.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6306505TeitlJR_031 - John Rowlands Anglesey Monuments PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadDin Dryfol Burial Chamber, from south.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6397792TeitlCMC_PA_147 - Cadw Monuments in Care CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadBlack and white photographs relating to Din Dryfol Burial Chamber.Cyfrwng1 file. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6349111TeitlAN0008 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadOne black and white photograph showing the excavated hole at Din Dryfol, taken by RCAHMW 1929.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6306501TeitlJR_027 - John Rowlands Anglesey Monuments PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadDin Dryfol Burial Chamber, portals from east.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6397791TeitlCMC_PA_146 - Cadw Monuments in Care CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadBlack and white photographs and negatives relating to Din Dryfol Burial Chamber.Cyfrwng1 file. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6306498TeitlJR_024 - John Rowlands Anglesey Monuments PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadDin Dryfol Burial Chamber, hill from north-west.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6029930TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadDrawing (ink on linen) by Penrhos Estate Office, Holyhead, showing plan of Din Dryfol Burial Chamber, Anglesey.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6029928TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW drawing (pencil on paper) showing plan of Din Dryfol Burial Chamber, Anglesey.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6029921TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadDyeline of a drawing by Ministry of Works, Ancient Monuments Branch showing plan of Din Dryfol Burial Chamber, Anglesey.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6029920TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadDyeline of a drawing by Ministry of Works, Ancient Monuments Branch showing plan of Din Dryfol Burial Chamber, Anglesey.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6065032Teitl965124_41 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Din Dryfol Chambered Tomb, Aberffraw, taken by C R Musson, 27/07/1996.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6054957TeitlANC_3023_2A - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. ANC/3023/2A, transferred from Cadw, concerning Bryn Dryfol, post-excavation expenses.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6054956TeitlANC_3023_2 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. ANC/3023/2, transferred from Cadw, concerning Din Dryfol burial chamber, Aberffraw, Ysys Mon, Gwynedd, excavations. SAM Code AN008CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6058481Teitl8M_3023_3 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. 8M/3023/3, transferred from Cadw, concerning Din Dryfol burial chamber, Aberffraw, Ysys Mon, Gwynedd, guardianship. SAM Code AN008CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6058480Teitl8M_3023_2 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. 8M/3023/2, transferred from Cadw, concerning Din Dryfol burial chamber, Aberffraw, Ysys Mon, Gwynedd, excavations. SAM Code AN008CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6513794TeitlCSAM_MM_2004_05 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Anglesey and Caernarfonshire carried out by M.A. Mason, 2004.CyfrwngOne sheet. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6397354TeitlCMC_WF_256 - Cadw Monuments in Care CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadFile containing copies of deeds and plans relating to Dindryfol Dolmen.Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6397353TeitlCMC_WF_255 - Cadw Monuments in Care CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadFile containing monthly Site Report relating to Dindryfol Dolmen.Cyfrwng1 file. Text.Delweddaun
Archif6379194TeitlANI01_06 - Anglesey Inventory CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadFile, entitled 'Hut-Sites, Camps, Hill-Forts', containing lists of sites, mss texts, notes, plans, and correspondence.Cyfrwng1 file. Text, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6458645TeitlAP_2008_1048 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of view looking west over Din Dryfol Burial Chamber, towards Caernarfon Bay. Taken by Toby Driver on 13/06/2008.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6058479Teitl8M_3023_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. 8M/3023/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Din Dryfol burial chamber, Aberffraw, Ysys Mon, Gwynedd, scheduling. SAM Code AN008CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6059703TeitlAN008 - Cadw Scheduling RecordsLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile of Cadw scheduled monument records for Din Dryfol Chambered Tomb, Aberffraw (AN008) , consisting of scheduling notices, accompanied by Field Monument Warden reports. Files stored in scheduled monument number order.CyfrwngText, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6521203TeitlCAM001-01-3023-01 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. CAM001-01-3023-00 (part 1) transferred from Cadw, relating to Din Dryfol chambered tomb, Aberffraw - scheduling.CyfrwngText, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6029929TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW drawing (pencil on paper) showing section of Din Dryfol Burial Chamber, Anglesey.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6029913TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadMulti-site RCAHMW drawing, 4 sites, (ink on linen) showing plans of 4 burial chambers on Anglesey.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6029922TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW drawing (pencil on paper) showing plan of Din Dryfol Burial Chamber, Anglesey.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6029931TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadDin Dryfol burial chamber, Anglesey; Photocopy of the 1990 Ulster Journal of Archaeology's review by Alan Saville of "Trefignaeth and Din Dryfol: the excavation of two megalithic tombs in Anglesey" by C.A. Smith and F.M. Lynch.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6029923TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW drawing (pencil on paper) showing plan of Din Dryfol Burial Chamber, Anglesey.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6401350TeitlCMC_PA_512 - Cadw Monuments in Care CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadBlack and white negatives relating to Din Dryfol Burial Chamber.Cyfrwng1 file. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6029927TeitlCGM1_065 - Cadw Guardianship Monument DrawingsLefelItemDisgrifiadCadw guardianship monument drawing of Din Dryfol Burial Chamber. Deed plan c1911. Cadw Ref No: 53/16. Scale 1:2500.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6128193TeitlJohn Rowlands Anglesey Monuments PhotographsLefelBatchDisgrifiadDigital photographic survey of Din Dryfol Burial Chamber, Anglesey, consisting of eleven monochrome and colour images. Produced by John Rowlands.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6306500TeitlJR_026 - John Rowlands Anglesey Monuments PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadDin Dryfol Burial Chamber, portal stone from south-east.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6306499TeitlJR_025 - John Rowlands Anglesey Monuments PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadDin Dryfol Burial Chamber, landscape to south-west.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6029926TeitlCGM1_066 - Cadw Guardianship Monument DrawingsLefelItemDisgrifiadCadw guardianship monument drawing of Din Dryfol Burial Chamber. Deed plan. Cadw Ref No: 53/6. Scale 1:c1500.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6306496TeitlJR_022 - John Rowlands Anglesey Monuments PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadDin Dryfol Burial Chamber.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6397789TeitlCMC_PA_144 - Cadw Monuments in Care CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadBlack and white photographs and negatives relating to Din Dryfol Burial Chamber.Cyfrwng1 file. Photo.Delweddaun