Pant-y-Saer Enclosed Settlement

Archif6349605TeitlAN0599 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadGeneral view of Pant y Saer Hut Group, taken by RCAHMW before 1960CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6480890TeitlLMP0111 - Leonard Monroe PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadGeneral view of Pant-y-Saer Settlement. Dated November 1949.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6029994TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW drawing (pencil on paper) showing plan of Pant y Saer Enclosed Hut Group, Anglesey.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6029993TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW drawing (pencil on paper) showing plan of Pant y Saer Enclosed Hut Group, Anglesey.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6029991TeitlOrdnance Survey CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadAnglesey, Box 6. Extract from Archaeologia Cambrensis, June 1934, entitled 'The Excavation of a Hut Group at Pant-y-Saer in the Parish of LLanfair - Mathafarn - Eithaf, Anglesey'.CyfrwngGraphic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6054339TeitlANC_1793_16 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. ANC/1793/16, transferred from Cadw, concerning Pant-y-saer hut group Anglesey, planning applications. SAM Code AN043CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6059737TeitlAN043 - Cadw Scheduling RecordsLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile of Cadw scheduled monument records for Pant-y-saer Hut Circle (AN043) , consisting of scheduling notices, accompanied by Field Monument Warden reports. Files stored in scheduled monument number order.CyfrwngCartographic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6013297TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadMulti-site RCAHMW drawing, 4 sites, (ink on linen) showing plans of four Hut Groups on Anglesey.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6379194TeitlANI01_06 - Anglesey Inventory CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadFile, entitled 'Hut-Sites, Camps, Hill-Forts', containing lists of sites, mss texts, notes, plans, and correspondence.Cyfrwng1 file. Text, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6513633TeitlCSAM_MM_97_05 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Anglesey and Caernarfonshire carried out by M.A. Mason, 1997CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6057435Teitl8M_1793_16 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. 8M/1793/16, transferred from Cadw, concerning Pant-y-saer hut group Anglesey, scheduling. SAM Code AN043CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6517069TeitlCAM001-01-1793-01 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. CAM001-01-1793-01 transferred from Cadw, concerning the scheduling of Pant y Saer Hut Group.CyfrwngText, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6029992TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW drawing (pencil on paper) showing plan of Pant y Saer Hut Group, Anglesey.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6029996TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW drawing (ink on paper) showing plan of Pant y Saer Enclosed Hut Group, Anglesey.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6128155TeitlJohn Rowlands Anglesey Monuments PhotographsLefelBatchDisgrifiadColour digital photographic image of Pant-y-Saer Hut Group, Benllech, Anglesey. Produced by John Rowlands.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy