Westward Corner Round Barrow

Archif6167838Teitl95_CS_1974 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Barry Westward corner cm 360. Taken by C R Musson on 20/07/1995CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6167839Teitl955175_59 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Barry Westward corner cm 360. Taken by C R Musson on 20/07/1995CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6031594TeitlCAP053 - Cambrian Archaeological Projects ArchiveLefelGroupDisgrifiadArchive from the archaeological evaluation of Westward Corner Round Barrow, Westward Rise, consisting of one folder containing project brief, photo record sheets, colour prints, context list, context sheets, locaion plans of barrow, level details, list of illustrations, plan and section drawing, working drawings, and report. CAP Report Number 53. Project Number 104.Cyfrwng1 file. Text, Graphic, Photo, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6055321TeitlANC_3123_16 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. ANC/3123/16, transferred from Cadw, concerning Westward Corner round barrow, Barry, S. Glamorgan, Planning applications and owners proposals. SAM Code GM360CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6058584Teitl8M_3123_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. 8M/3123/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Westward Corner round barrow, Barry, S. Glamorgan, scheduling. SAM Code GM360CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6061625TeitlGM360 - Cadw Scheduling RecordsLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile of Cadw scheduled monument records for Westward Corner Round Barrow (GM360) , consisting of scheduling notices, accompanied by Field Monument Warden reports. Files stored in scheduled monument number order.CyfrwngText, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6511985TeitlCSAM_JC_2007_08 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Glamorgan carried out by Joseph Cliff, 2007.CyfrwngOne sheet. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6460922TeitlAP_2008_3405 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Westward Corner Round Barrow. Taken by Toby Driver on 12/11/2008.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6513884TeitlCSAM_MY_99_02 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Anglesey, Monmouthshire and Glamorgan carried out by Mike Yates, 1999-2000.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6521262TeitlCAM001-01-3123-00 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. CAM001-01-3123-00 (part 1) transferred from Cadw, relating to Westward Corner Barrow - scheduling.CyfrwngCartographic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6345532TeitlGLI03_01_62 - Glamorgan Inventory: Pre-NormanLefelBatchDisgrifiadFile for sites in map reference 50NW, 50NE and 50SE.Cyfrwng1 file. Text, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6511748TeitlCSAM_JC_2006_16 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Breconshire and Glamorgan carried out by Joseph Cliff, 2006.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun