Coed Parc; Mid Glamorgan County Libraries Headquarters

Cyfeirnod MapSS97NW
Awdurdod Unedol (Lleol)Pen-y-bont ar Ogwr
CymunedBridgend
Math O SafleSWYDDFA LLYWODRAETH LEOL
CyfnodModern
LawrlwythoMathFfynhonnellDisgrifiad
application/vnd.ms-excelAWP - Archaeology Wales Project ArchivesMetadata associated with project archive (reference number P2432) relating to archaeological work at Coed Parc, Newcastle, Bridgend, carried out by Archaeology Wales, 2016.
application/vnd.ms-excelAWP - Archaeology Wales Project ArchivesNational Monument Record data associated with archaeological work at Coed Parc, Newcastle, Bridgend, carried out by Archaeology Wales, 2016.
application/pdfAWP - Archaeology Wales Project ArchivesDigital copy of an 1877 map showing the area of Bridgend around Coed Parc. Associated with archaeological work carried out at Coed Parc, Newcastle, Bridgend, by Archaeology Wales, 2016.
application/vnd.ms-excelAWP - Archaeology Wales Project ArchivesCore Historic Environment Record data recorded in a spreadsheet, relating to archaeological work at Coed Parc, Newcastle, Bridgend, carried out by Archaeology Wales, 2016.
application/vnd.ms-excelAWP - Archaeology Wales Project ArchivesHistoric Environment Record Event data recorded in a spreadsheet, relating to archaeological work at Coed Parc, Newcastle, Bridgend, carried out by Archaeology Wales, 2016.
application/pdfAWP - Archaeology Wales Project ArchivesArchaeology Wales report entitled 'Coed Parc, Newcastle, Bridgend: Archaeological Desk-Based Assessment.' Produced by Philip Poucher for Wales & West Housing in June 2016. Report no. 1474.
application/pdfAWP - Archaeology Wales Project Archives'Glamorgan Gwent Archaeological Trust Historic Environment Record Enquire Report - Core Records,' prepared by Calli Rouse for Philip Poucher of Archaeological Wales. Part of archaeological work at Coed Parc, Newcastle, Bridgend, 2016.
application/vnd.ms-excelAWP - Archaeology Wales Project ArchivesNational Museum Wales data associated with archaeological work at Coed Parc, Newcastle, Bridgend, carried out by Archaeology Wales, 2016.
application/pdfAWP - Archaeology Wales Project ArchivesReport by GVA entitled 'Bridgend County Borough Council Coed Parc Development Framework,' prepared by Ben Lewis on 4th January 2011. Associated with archaeological work carried out at Coed Parc, Newcastle, Bridgend, by Archaeology Wales, 2016.
application/pdfAWP - Archaeology Wales Project ArchivesProposed site plan for Coed Parc development. Associated with archaeological work carried out at Coed Parc, Newcastle, Bridgend, by Archaeology Wales, 2016.
application/pdfAWP - Archaeology Wales Project Archives'Glamorgan Gwent Archaeological Trust Historic Environment Record Enquire Report - Event Records,' prepared by Calli Rouse for Philip Poucher of Archaeological Wales. Part of archaeological work at Coed Parc, Newcastle, Bridgend, 2016.
application/pdfAWP - Archaeology Wales Project ArchivesExisting site plan, including aerial view, historic maps and photographs of Coed Parc, Newcastle, Bridgend, associated with archaeological work carried out by Archaeology Wales, 2016.