Pont Scethin Packhorse Bridge

Cyfeirnod MapSH62SW
Hen SirMerioneth
CymunedDyffryn Ardudwy
Math O SaflePONT
Disgrifiad
Pont Scethin is a stone single arch bridge, used in the past by packhorses and drovers on the old London to Harlech route. It has a high arch, and is probably 18th century. The bridge remains in almost daily use as a foot-path.
LawrlwythoMathFfynhonnellDisgrifiad
application/pdfGATP - Gwynedd Archaeological Trust Projects ArchiveGwynedd Archaeological Trust report entitled 'Eithinfynydd: Archaeological Watching Brief' by Anne Marie Oattes, June 2017. Prepared for O'Connor Utilities Limited. Project no. G2522; Report no. 1389.
application/vnd.ms-excelGATP - Gwynedd Archaeological Trust Projects ArchiveExcel document containing details of the archive deposition of the full report with appendices relating to the archaeological watching brief at Eithinfynydd, Dyffryn Ardudwy. Form compiled 1st November 2017. Project no. G2522.
application/vnd.ms-excelGATP - Gwynedd Archaeological Trust Projects ArchiveExcel document containing details of the archive deposition of the digital photographs taken as part of the archaeological watching brief at Eithinfynydd, Dyffryn Ardudwy. Form compiled 1st November 2017. Project no. G2522.
application/msaccessGATP - Gwynedd Archaeological Trust Projects ArchiveMS Access database recording details of photographs taken by Gwynedd Archaeological Trust during archaeological work carried out at Eithinfynydd, Dyffryn Ardudwy. Project ref. no. G2522.
application/vnd.ms-excelGATP - Gwynedd Archaeological Trust Projects ArchiveExcel document containing details of the archive deposition of the digital photograph metadata relating to the archaeological watching brief at Eithinfynydd, Dyffryn Ardudwy. Form Compiled on 1st November 2017. Project no. G2522.
application/vnd.ms-excelGATP - Gwynedd Archaeological Trust Projects ArchiveExcel document containing details of the archive deposition of the final report concerning the archaeological watching brief at Eithinfynydd, Dyffryn Ardudwy. Form compiled 1st November 2017. Project no. G2522.