High Street, 54 ; Corn Exchange Inn

Cyfeirnod MapSO21NW
Hen SirBrecknockshire
CymunedCrickhowell
Math O SafleTAFARN
Two storey public house in town centre. 2003.05.13/RCAHMW/SLE
LawrlwythoMathFfynhonnellDisgrifiad
application/pdfAWP - Archaeology Wales Project ArchivesFinds catalogue from project archive ref no AW2469 relating to archaeological work at 54 High Street, Crickhowell, carried out by Archaeology Wales, 2017.
application/pdfAWP - Archaeology Wales Project ArchivesDetailed site plan from project archive ref no AW2469 relating to archaeological work at 54 High Street, Crickhowell, carried out by Archaeology Wales, 2017.
application/pdfAWP - Archaeology Wales Project ArchivesSite location plan from project archive ref no AW2469 relating to archaeological work at 54 High Street, Crickhowell, carried out by Archaeology Wales, 2017.
application/pdfAWP - Archaeology Wales Project ArchivesDesign access statement from project archive ref no AW2469 relating to archaeological work at 54 High Street, Crickhowell, carried out by Archaeology Wales, 2017.
application/pdfAWP - Archaeology Wales Project ArchivesArchaeology Wales Report No 1573 "54 High Street, Crickhowell. Archaeological Watching Brief" prepared by Sian Thomas, May 2017.
application/vnd.ms-excelAWP - Archaeology Wales Project ArchivesArchive metadata form from project archive ref no AW2469 relating to archaeological work at 54 High Street, Crickhowell, carried out by Archaeology Wales, 2017
application/pdfAWP - Archaeology Wales Project ArchivesHeritage Statement by Hoole & Walmsley Architects, from project archive ref no AW2469 relating to archaeological work at 54 High Street, Crickhowell, carried out by Archaeology Wales, 2017.