Chapel at North Wales Counties Mental Hospital, Denbigh

Cyfeirnod MapSJ06NW
Hen SirDenbighshire
CymunedDenbigh
Math O SafleCAPEL
Gothic chapel by Lloyd, Williams & Underwood built in the asylum grounds in 1862. Closed by 1995.
LawrlwythoMathFfynhonnellDisgrifiad
application/pdfERC - Emergency Recording CollectionCondition Report. North Wales Hospital, Denbigh prepared for Denbighshire County Council by D. Bates of Strutt & Parker, date of inspection 28th September 2018.
application/pdfERC - Emergency Recording CollectionSite plan of North Wales Hospital, Denbigh prepared by Strutt and Parker, September 2018.
application/pdfERC - Emergency Recording CollectionPhotographic schedule showing elevation A of the chapel at the North Wales Hospital, Denbigh prepared by Strutt and Parker, September 2018.
application/pdfERC - Emergency Recording CollectionPlan (with photo key) of the chapel at North Wales Hospital, Denbigh prepared by Strutt and Parker, September 2018.
application/pdfERC - Emergency Recording CollectionPhotographic schedule showing elevation D of the chapel at the North Wales Hospital, Denbigh prepared by Strutt and Parker, September 2018.
application/pdfERC - Emergency Recording CollectionPhotographic schedule showing elevation C of the chapel at the North Wales Hospital, Denbigh prepared by Strutt and Parker, September 2018.
application/pdfERC - Emergency Recording CollectionPhotographic schedule showing elevation B of the chapel at the North Wales Hospital, Denbigh prepared by Strutt and Parker, September 2018.