Buckley Pottery (1);Brookhill Pottery

Cyfeirnod MapSJ26NE
No visible structure. Finds of pottery, kiln furniture and clay pipes of 17th/18th century.
(Davey 1974; see also Davey 1975).
Buckley pottery II - (Nprn40779)
Buckley pottery III - (Nprn40780).
LawrlwythoMathFfynhonnellDisgrifiad
application/vnd.ms-excelCPATP - Clwyd-Powys Archaeological Trust Project ArchivesFinds catalogue associated with CPAT Project 1856: Brookhill Pottery, Buckley. Archaeological Assessment, 2017. Report no. 1476.
application/pdfTPA - Trysor Projects ArchiveTrysor report no. 2015/488 entitled 'A Proposed Solar Array at Brookhill Landfill Site, Buckley, Flintshire Historic Environment Assessment' by Jenny Hall and Paul Sambrook, November 2015
application/pdfCPAT - Clwyd-Powys Archaeological Trust ReportsClwyd-Powys Archaeological Trust Report No 1476 entitled: 'Brookhill Pottery, Buckley: Archaeological Assessment' prepared by Richard Hankinson 2017.
application/msaccessTPA - Trysor Projects ArchiveAccess database produced by Trysor relating to report no. 2015/488 entitled 'A Proposed Solar Array at Brookhill Landfill Site, Buckley, Flintshire Historic Environment Assessment' by Jenny Hall and Paul Sambrook, November 2015.
application/pdfCPAT - Clwyd-Powys Archaeological Trust ReportsClwyd-Powys Archaeological Trust Report No 1246 entitled: 'The Buckley Potteries: An assessment of survival and potential' prepared by N W Jones 2014.
application/pdfCPAT - Clwyd-Powys Archaeological Trust ReportsClwyd-Powys Archaeological Trust Report No 1321 entitled: 'Buckley Potteries, Site 18: Geophysical Survey 2015' prepared by Richard Hankinson 2015.