Marina, New Harbour, Holyhead

Cyfeirnod MapSH28SW
Awdurdod Unedol (Lleol)Ynys Môn
Hen SirAnglesey
CymunedHolyhead
Math O SafleMARINA
Disgrifiad
Marina, located on the western edge of New Harbour, Holyhead. The marina caters for some 300 berths.

Photographed during aerial reconnaissance by RCAHMW on June 13th 2008.
L Osborne, 7th September 2012.
LawrlwythoMathFfynhonnellDisgrifiad
application/pdfAWP - Archaeology Wales Project ArchivesArchaeology and Heritage Scoping of Holyhead Waterfront Regeneration Scheme, conducted by Richard Scott Jones of Wales Archaeology, July 2009. Report no. 577.
application/pdfAWP - Archaeology Wales Project ArchivesAppendix C - 'Archaeological Site Gazetteer of all sites up to 1.5km from red line boundary.' Part of archaeological works at Holyhead Waterfront conducted by Archaeology Wales.
application/pdfAWP - Archaeology Wales Project Archives'Side Scan Sonar Extract' produced by Shoreline Survey Limited for Archaeology Wales as part of the archaeological works at Holyhead Waterfront, March 2010.
application/pdfAWP - Archaeology Wales Project ArchivesAppendix F - 'Extract from Samuel Lewis's "Topographic Dictionary of Wales" (1833).' Included in report on archaeological works at Holyhead Waterfront, conducted by Archaeology Wales.
application/pdfAWP - Archaeology Wales Project ArchivesAppendix G - 'Design brief for an archaeological assessment and character appraisal' by Gwynedd Archaeological Planning Service for Wales Archaeology, as part of the archaeological works at Holyhead Waterfront, 2009-10.
application/pdfAWP - Archaeology Wales Project ArchivesAppendix E - 'UKHO & RCAHMW Marine data.' Part of archaeological works at Holyhead Waterfront conducted by Archaeology Wales.
application/pdfAWP - Archaeology Wales Project ArchivesArchaeology and Cultural Heritage Desk Based Assessment of Holyhead Waterfront, conducted by Richard Scott Jones of Wales Archaeology, August 2010. Report no. 645.
application/pdfAWP - Archaeology Wales Project Archives'Methods Statement, Cultural Heritage Chapter for an environmental impact assessment - Holyhead Waterfront Regeneration Scheme.' Prepared by Cambrian Archaeological Projects Ltd (now known as Archaeology Wales) on 15th August 2010. Project no. 1028.
application/pdfAWP - Archaeology Wales Project ArchivesGeophysical survey produced by Shoreline Surveys Ltd for Archaeology Wales, as part of archaeological works at Holyhead Waterfront.
application/pdfAWP - Archaeology Wales Project Archives'Survey report: Holyhead Harbour Investigations, Bathymetric & Geophysical Surveys' produced by Shoreline Surveys Ltd for Archaeology Wales, as part of archaeological works at Holyhead Waterfront. January 2010.
application/pdfAWP - Archaeology Wales Project Archives'Survey report - Holyhead Harbour Investigations - Side Scan Sonar Survey' produced by Shoreline Survey Limited for Archaeology Wales as part of the archaeological works at Holyhead Waterfront, March 2010.
application/pdfAWP - Archaeology Wales Project Archives'Side Scan Sonar Survey Within Holyhead Harbour' produced by Shoreline Survey Limited for Archaeology Wales as part of the archaeological works at Holyhead Waterfront, March 2010.
application/vnd.ms-excelAWP - Archaeology Wales Project ArchivesMetadata for the project archive relating to archaeological work at Holyhead Waterfront, conducted by Archaeology Wales, 2009-2010.