Gwalchmai

Cyfeirnod MapSH37NE
Hen SirAnglesey
CymunedTrewalchmai
Math O SaflePENTREF
CyfnodAnhysbys
Disgrifiad
The village of Gwalchmai is situated about four miles west of Llangefni, on the Isle of Anglesey. In the centre of Gwalchmai there is a post office/corner shop, and the Gwalchmai pub is next door. The village is served by a church - St. Morhaiarn's (NPRN 43635); Moreia Independent chapel (NPRN 8855) and a Baptist chapel (NPRN 8856)
RCAHMW 16th July 2018.
LawrlwythoMathFfynhonnellDisgrifiad
application/pdfGATP - Gwynedd Archaeological Trust Projects ArchiveGwynedd Archaeological Trust report entitled 'Llain Delyn, Gwalchmai: Archaeological Mitigation' by Stuart Reilly, prepared for Brett Collett Services Ltd., December 2017. Project no. G2543; Report no. 1413.
application/vnd.ms-excelGATP - Gwynedd Archaeological Trust Projects ArchiveExcel document recording details of archive deposition relating to full mitigation report with appendices associated with project no. G2543, 'Llain Delyn, Gwalchmai' conducted by Gwynedd Archaeological Trust. Form comiled on 1st February 2018.
application/vnd.ms-excelGATP - Gwynedd Archaeological Trust Projects ArchiveExcel document recording details of archive deposition relating to digital photograph metadata associated with project no. G2543, 'Llain Delyn, Gwalchmai' conducted by Gwynedd Archaeological Trust. Form compiled on 1st February 2018.
application/vnd.ms-excelGATP - Gwynedd Archaeological Trust Projects ArchiveExcel document recording details of archive deposition relating to archaeological mitigation, project no. G2543, 'Llain Delyn, Gwalchmai' conducted by Gwynedd Archaeological Trust, November 2017.
application/vnd.ms-excelGATP - Gwynedd Archaeological Trust Projects ArchiveExcel document recording details of archive deposition relating to final archaeological watching brief report text, project no. G2543, 'Llain Delyn, Gwalchmai' conducted by Gwynedd Archaeological Trust. Form compiled on 1st February 2018.
application/vnd.ms-excelGATP - Gwynedd Archaeological Trust Projects ArchiveExcel document recording details of archive deposition relating to digital photographs taken as part of archaeological mitigation, project no. G2543, 'Llain Delyn, Gwalchmai' conducted by Gwynedd Archaeological Trust. Form compiled on 1st February 2018.
application/pdfGATP112_001 - Gwynedd Archaeological Trust Projects ArchiveReport relating to an Archaeological Evaluation (Geophysical Survey) for land off Crown Street, Gwalchmai. Gwynedd Archaeological Trust project ref. G2730, report no. 1640, dated July 2022.