Ystradbarwig Isaf

Unitary (Local) AuthorityRhondda Cynon Taff
CommunityLlantwit Fardre
DownloadTypeSourceDescription
application/pdfAWP - Archaeology Wales Project ArchivesArchaeology Wales report no 1406 "Ystrad Barwig, Rhondda Cynon Taf. Desk Based Assessment" produced by Irene Garcia Rovira, November 2015.
application/vnd.ms-excelAWP - Archaeology Wales Project ArchivesProject archive metadata forms relating to archaeological work at Ystrad Barwig, Rhondda Cynon Taf carried out by Archaeology Wales, 2015. Project No 2385.
application/pdfAWP - Archaeology Wales Project ArchivesArchaeology Wales report no 1683 (1406) "Ystrad Barwig, Rhondda Cynon Taf. Desk Based Assessment" produced by Irene Garcia Rovira, May 2018, revised July 2018.
application/pdfAWP - Archaeology Wales Project ArchivesHER Events report relating to archaeological work at Ystrad Barwig, Rhondda Cynon Taf carried out by Archaeology Wales, 2015. Project No 2385.
application/pdfAWP - Archaeology Wales Project ArchivesHER Core report relating to archaeological work at Ystrad Barwig, Rhondda Cynon Taf carried out by Archaeology Wales, 2015. Project No 2385.
application/pdfAWP - Archaeology Wales Project ArchivesReport of an Archaeological Desk Based Assessment of Ystrad Barwig, Rhondda Cynon Taf. Report no: 1406. Project code: 2621-2385. Dated 2018.