Crugiau Rhos-Wen II

CommunityLlanfihangel-ar-arth
A circular mound, c.22m in diameter, possibly kerbed.
Associated with:
Crugiau Rhos-wen I (Nprn303817).
(source Os495card; SN43SE1)
DownloadTypeSourceDescription
application/pdfWAP - Wessex Archaeology Project ArchivesWritten Scheme of Investigation for Archaeological Walkover Survey, Trial Trenching and Watching Briefs at Brechfa Forest West Wind Farm, Carmarthenshrie, South Wales. Prepared for Amec Foster Wheeler by Wessex Archaeology, March 2015.
application/pdfWAP - Wessex Archaeology Project ArchivesDaybook produced during Archaeological Evaluation of Brechfa Forest Windfarm, produced by Wessex Archaeology, October 2016. Wessex Archaeology project number: 114930.
application/pdfWAP - Wessex Archaeology Project ArchivesDaybook produced during Archaeological Watching Brief of Brechfa Forest Windfarm, Carmarthenshire, South Wales, produced by Wessex Archaeology, January 2017. Wessex Archaeology project number: 114931.
application/pdfWAP - Wessex Archaeology Project ArchivesIndex to archive metadata produced by Wessex Archaeology recording project archive relating to archaeological work at Brechfa Forest West Wind Farm, Pontardawe, carried out by Wessex Archaeology, 2016. Wessex Project Ref 114930-114931.
application/vnd.ms-excelWAP - Wessex Archaeology Project ArchivesDigital archive metadata produced by Wessex Archaeology recording project archive relating to archaeological work at Brechfa Forest West Wind Farm, Pontardawe, carried out by Wessex Archaeology, 2016. Wessex Project Ref 114930-114931.
application/pdfWAP - Wessex Archaeology Project ArchivesWritten Scheme of Investigation for Intermittent Archaeological Monitoring at Brechfa Forest West Wind Farm, prepared by Amec Foster Wheeler. Document Reference number: 34732.
application/pdfWAP - Wessex Archaeology Project ArchivesArchaeological Evaluation Report of Brechfa Forest West Carmarthenshire, South Wales. Prepared for Amec Foster Wheeler by Wessex Archaeology, October 2016. Reference number: T22546.
application/pdfWAP - Wessex Archaeology Project ArchivesWatching Brief Report on Brechfa Forest West, Wind Farm Carmarthenshire, South Wales. Prepared for Amec Foster Wheeler by Wessex Archaeology, January 2018. Reference number: 114931.01.