The Automobile Palace, Temple Street, Llandrindod Wells

ArchiveTitleLevelDescriptionMediumImages
Archive2022-01-06_1568TitleRHC_03_061 Historic Building Record - Automobile PalaceLevelItemDescriptionColour photograph showing Automobile Palace - bay 7 entrance, Temple Street front, looking S. Produced as part of Historic Building Recording for Automobile Palace, carried out by Richard Hayman, June 2021.Medium38.6 MB.Imagesy
Archive2022-01-06_1574TitleRHC_03_067 Historic Building Record - Automobile PalaceLevelItemDescriptionColour photograph showing Automobile Palace - room 2.1, hoist pulley wheels, looking SE. Produced as part of Historic Building Recording for Automobile Palace, carried out by Richard Hayman, June 2021.Medium38.6 MB.Imagesy
Archive2022-01-06_1543TitleRHC_03_042 Historic Building Record - Automobile PalaceLevelItemDescriptionColour photograph showing Automobile Palace - room G.5, looking SW. Produced as part of Historic Building Recording for Automobile Palace, carried out by Richard Hayman, June 2021.Medium38.6 MB.Imagesy
Archive2022-01-06_1555TitleRHC_03_051 Historic Building Record - Automobile PalaceLevelItemDescriptionColour photograph showing Automobile Palace - room G.11 (gents toilets), looking NE. Produced as part of Historic Building Recording for Automobile Palace, carried out by Richard Hayman, June 2021.Medium38.6 MB.Imagesy
Archive2022-01-06_1512TitleRHC_03_022 Historic Building Record - Automobile PalaceLevelItemDescriptionColour photograph showing Automobile Palace - room 1.6 to 1.8 and 1.9, looking S. Produced as part of Historic Building Recording for Automobile Palace, carried out by Richard Hayman, June 2021.Medium38.6 MB.Imagesy
Archive2022-01-06_1621TitleRHC_03_101 Historic Building Record - Automobile PalaceLevelItemDescriptionColour photograph showing Automobile Palace - railing detail, Princes Avenue. Produced as part of Historic Building Recording for Automobile Palace, carried out by Richard Hayman, June 2021.Medium38.6 MB.Imagesn
Archive2022-01-06_1587TitleRHC_03_077 Historic Building Record - Automobile PalaceLevelItemDescriptionColour photograph showing Automobile Palace - lightwell, Princes Avenue front, looking S. Produced as part of Historic Building Recording for Automobile Palace, carried out by Richard Hayman, June 2021.Medium38.6 MB.Imagesy
Archive2022-01-06_1573TitleRHC_03_066 Historic Building Record - Automobile PalaceLevelItemDescriptionColour photograph showing Automobile Palace - room 1.10, looking NW. Produced as part of Historic Building Recording for Automobile Palace, carried out by Richard Hayman, June 2021.Medium38.1 MB.Imagesy
Archive2022-01-05_1503TitleRHC_03_013 Historic Building Record - Automobile PalaceLevelItemDescriptionColour photograph showing Automobile Palace - room 1.5, looking SW. Produced as part of Historic Building Recording for Automobile Palace, carried out by Richard Hayman, June 2021.Medium38.6 MB.Imagesy
Archive2022-01-06_1600TitleRHC_03_083 Historic Building Record - Automobile PalaceLevelItemDescriptionColour photograph showing Automobile Palace - Temple Street front, looking S from junction on Temple Street. Produced as part of Historic Building Recording for Automobile Palace, carried out by Richard Hayman, June 2021.Medium38.6 MB.Imagesy
Archive2022-01-06_1556TitleRHC_03_052 Historic Building Record - Automobile PalaceLevelItemDescriptionColour photograph showing Automobile Palace - room G.11 (gents toilets), looking W. Produced as part of Historic Building Recording for Automobile Palace, carried out by Richard Hayman, June 2021.Medium38.6 MB.Imagesy
Archive2022-01-06_1604TitleRHC_03_086 Historic Building Record - Automobile PalaceLevelItemDescriptionColour photograph showing Automobile Palace - Temple Street front bays 6 & 7, looking E. Produced as part of Historic Building Recording for Automobile Palace, carried out by Richard Hayman, June 2021.Medium38.6 MB.Imagesy
Archive2022-01-06_1552TitleRHC_03_050 Historic Building Record - Automobile PalaceLevelItemDescriptionColour photograph showing Automobile Palace - room G.11 corridor, looking NE. Produced as part of Historic Building Recording for Automobile Palace, carried out by Richard Hayman, June 2021.Medium38.6 MB.Imagesy
Archive2022-01-06_1565TitleRHC_03_059 Historic Building Record - Automobile PalaceLevelItemDescriptionColour photograph showing Automobile Palace - 2 bay entrance from Temple Street, looking SE. Produced as part of Historic Building Recording for Automobile Palace, carried out by Richard Hayman, June 2021.Medium38.6 MB.Imagesy
Archive2022-01-06_1527TitleRHC_03_035 Historic Building Record - Automobile PalaceLevelItemDescriptionColour photograph showing Automobile Palace - room G.3 to G.5, looking SE. Produced as part of Historic Building Recording for Automobile Palace, carried out by Richard Hayman, June 2021.Medium38.6 MB.Imagesy
Archive2022-01-06_1535TitleRHC_03_037 Historic Building Record - Automobile PalaceLevelItemDescriptionColour photograph showing Automobile Palace - room 1.7, looking SW, blocked door to former workshop. Produced as part of Historic Building Recording for Automobile Palace, carried out by Richard Hayman, June 2021.Medium38.6 MB.Imagesy
Archive2022-01-06_1537TitleRHC_03_039 Historic Building Record - Automobile PalaceLevelItemDescriptionColour photograph showing Automobile Palace - room G.3 to G.10 (toilets corridor), looking SE. and National Cycle Collection exhibits. Produced as part of Historic Building Recording for Automobile Palace, carried out by Richard Hayman, June 2021.Medium38.6 MB.Imagesy
Archive2022-01-06_1516TitleRHC_03_026 Historic Building Record - Automobile PalaceLevelItemDescriptionColour photograph showing Automobile Palace - room G.3, looking NE. Produced as part of Historic Building Recording for Automobile Palace, carried out by Richard Hayman, June 2021.Medium38.6 MB.Imagesy
Archive2022-01-05_1509TitleRHC_03_019 Historic Building Record - Automobile PalaceLevelItemDescriptionColour photograph showing Automobile Palace - room 1.6, looking E. Produced as part of Historic Building Recording for Automobile Palace, carried out by Richard Hayman, June 2021.Medium38.6 MB.Imagesy
Archive2022-01-05_1500TitleRHC_03_010 Historic Building Record - Automobile PalaceLevelItemDescriptionColour photograph showing Automobile Palace - room 1.3, looking NE to 1.2. Produced as part of Historic Building Recording for Automobile Palace, carried out by Richard Hayman, June 2021.Medium38.6 MB.Imagesy
Archive2022-01-06_1571TitleRHC_03_064 Historic Building Record - Automobile PalaceLevelItemDescriptionColour photograph showing Automobile Palace - room 1.10, looking NE. Produced as part of Historic Building Recording for Automobile Palace, carried out by Richard Hayman, June 2021.Medium38.6 MB.Imagesy
Archive2022-01-06_1627TitleRHC_03_106 Historic Building Record - Automobile PalaceLevelItemDescriptionColour photograph showing Automobile Palace - pilaster and fascia detail, Princes Avenue front. Produced as part of Historic Building Recording for Automobile Palace, carried out by Richard Hayman, June 2021.Medium38.6 MB.Imagesy
Archive2022-01-06_1526TitleRHC_03_034 Historic Building Record - Automobile PalaceLevelItemDescriptionColour photograph showing Automobile Palace - room G.4, looking SE. Produced as part of Historic Building Recording for Automobile Palace, carried out by Richard Hayman, June 2021.Medium38.6 MB.Imagesy
Archive2022-01-05_1506TitleRHC_03_016 Historic Building Record - Automobile PalaceLevelItemDescriptionColour photograph showing Automobile Palace - room G.12, looking N down stairs. Produced as part of Historic Building Recording for Automobile Palace, carried out by Richard Hayman, June 2021.Medium38.6 MB.Imagesy
Archive2022-01-06_1616TitleRHC_03_097 Historic Building Record - Automobile PalaceLevelItemDescriptionColour photograph showing Automobile Palace - fascia detail, Princes Avenue front. Produced as part of Historic Building Recording for Automobile Palace, carried out by Richard Hayman, June 2021.Medium38.6 MB.Imagesy
Archive2022-01-06_1559TitleRHC_03_054 Historic Building Record - Automobile PalaceLevelItemDescriptionColour photograph showing Automobile Palace - detail of SW wall, with corbels of former workshop roof. Produced as part of Historic Building Recording for Automobile Palace, carried out by Richard Hayman, June 2021.Medium38.6 MB.Imagesy
Archive2022-01-06_1519TitleRHC_03_028 Historic Building Record - Automobile PalaceLevelItemDescriptionColour photograph showing Automobile Palace - room G.3, looking NE. Produced as part of Historic Building Recording for Automobile Palace, carried out by Richard Hayman, June 2021.Medium38.6 MB.Imagesy
Archive2022-01-06_1525TitleRHC_03_033 Historic Building Record - Automobile PalaceLevelItemDescriptionColour photograph showing Automobile Palace - room G.2, looking SW. Produced as part of Historic Building Recording for Automobile Palace, carried out by Richard Hayman, June 2021.Medium38.6 MB.Imagesy
Archive2022-01-05_1499TitleRHC_03_009 Historic Building Record - Automobile PalaceLevelItemDescriptionColour photograph showing Automobile Palace - room 1.3, looking NE to 1.2. Produced as part of Historic Building Recording for Automobile Palace, carried out by Richard Hayman, June 2021.Medium38.6 MB.Imagesy
Archive2022-01-06_1569TitleRHC_03_062 Historic Building Record - Automobile PalaceLevelItemDescriptionColour photograph showing Automobile Palace - bay 8 entrance, Temple Street, looking S. Produced as part of Historic Building Recording for Automobile Palace, carried out by Richard Hayman, June 2021.Medium38.6 MB.Imagesy
Archive2022-01-06_1626TitleRHC_03_105 Historic Building Record - Automobile PalaceLevelItemDescriptionColour photograph showing Automobile Palace - fascia detail, Temple Street front. Produced as part of Historic Building Recording for Automobile Palace, carried out by Richard Hayman, June 2021.Medium38.6 MB.Imagesy
Archive2022-01-06_1614TitleRHC_03_095 Historic Building Record - Automobile PalaceLevelItemDescriptionColour photograph showing Automobile Palace - pediment, bay 2 entrance, Princes Avenue. Produced as part of Historic Building Recording for Automobile Palace, carried out by Richard Hayman, June 2021.Medium38.6 MB.Imagesy
Archive2022-01-06_1617TitleRHC_03_098 Historic Building Record - Automobile PalaceLevelItemDescriptionColour photograph showing Automobile Palace - fascia detail, Princes Avenue front. Produced as part of Historic Building Recording for Automobile Palace, carried out by Richard Hayman, June 2021.Medium38.6 MB.Imagesy
Archive2022-01-06_1598TitleRHC_03_081 Historic Building Record - Automobile PalaceLevelItemDescriptionColour photograph showing Automobile Palace - dwarf wall and lightwell to Princes Avenue, looking S. Produced as part of Historic Building Recording for Automobile Palace, carried out by Richard Hayman, June 2021.Medium38.6 MB.Imagesy
Archive2022-01-05_1493TitleRHC_03_003 Historic Building Record - Automobile PalaceLevelItemDescriptionColour photograph showing Automobile Palace - room 1.1, detail of cast iron post and steel beam. Produced as part of Historic Building Recording for Automobile Palace, carried out by Richard Hayman, June 2021.Medium38.6 MB.Imagesy
Archive2022-01-06_1561TitleRHC_03_056 Historic Building Record - Automobile PalaceLevelItemDescriptionColour photograph showing Automobile Palace - Western Promenade front, looking NE. Produced as part of Historic Building Recording for Automobile Palace, carried out by Richard Hayman, June 2021.Medium38.6 MB.Imagesy
Archive2022-01-06_1544TitleRHC_03_043 Historic Building Record - Automobile PalaceLevelItemDescriptionColour photograph showing Automobile Palace - room G.9, looking SE. and National Cycle Collection exhibits. Produced as part of Historic Building Recording for Automobile Palace, carried out by Richard Hayman, June 2021.Medium38.6 MB.Imagesy
Archive2022-01-06_1528TitleRHC_03_036 Historic Building Record - Automobile PalaceLevelItemDescriptionColour photograph showing Automobile Palace - room 1.7, looking E. Produced as part of Historic Building Recording for Automobile Palace, carried out by Richard Hayman, June 2021.Medium38.6 MB.Imagesy