Cardiff Castle

ArchiveTitleLevelDescriptionMediumImages
Archive2021-12-14_1235TitleMACS07_042 - Malcolm Airs Colour SlidesLevelItemDescription35mm colour slide entitled 'CARDIFF CASTLE. CASTELL CAERDYDD. The City and County of Cardiff. 6. The Summer Smoking Room.' Donated by Malcolm Aires. Undated.MediumOne 35mm colour slide. Photographic.Imagesn
Archive2021-12-14_1222TitleMACS07_029 - Malcolm Airs Colour SlidesLevelItemDescription35mm colour slide showing detailed interior view of Cardiff Castle, Glamorganshire. Taken by Malcolm Aires. Undated.MediumOne 35mm colour slide. Photographic.Imagesn
Archive2021-12-14_1225TitleMACS07_032 - Malcolm Airs Colour SlidesLevelItemDescription35mm colour slide showing detailed interior view of Cardiff Castle, Glamorganshire. Taken by Malcolm Aires. Undated.MediumOne 35mm colour slide. Photographic.Imagesn
Archive2021-12-14_1224TitleMACS07_031 - Malcolm Airs Colour SlidesLevelItemDescription35mm colour slide showing stair detail at Cardiff Castle, Glamorganshire. Taken by Malcolm Aires. Undated.MediumOne 35mm colour slide. Photographic.Imagesn
Archive2021-12-14_1229TitleMACS07_036 - Malcolm Airs Colour SlidesLevelItemDescription35mm colour slide showing exterior view of Cardiff Castle keep, Glamorganshire. Taken by Malcolm Aires. Undated.MediumOne 35mm colour slide. Photographic.Imagesn
Archive2021-12-14_1238TitleMACS07_045 - Malcolm Airs Colour SlidesLevelItemDescription35mm colour slide showing distant exterior view of Cardiff Castle, Glamorganshire. Taken by Malcolm Aires. Undated.MediumOne 35mm colour slide. Photographic.Imagesn
Archive2021-12-14_1220TitleMACS07_027 - Malcolm Airs Colour SlidesLevelItemDescription35mm colour slide showing detailed interior view of Cardiff Castle, Glamorganshire. Taken by Malcolm Aires. Undated.MediumOne 35mm colour slide. Photographic.Imagesn
Archive2021-12-14_1234TitleMACS07_041 - Malcolm Airs Colour SlidesLevelItemDescription35mm colour slide entitled 'CARDIFF CASTLE. CASTELL CAERDYDD. The City and County of Cardiff. 5. The Arab Room Ceiling.' Donated by Malcolm Aires. Undated.MediumOne 35mm colour slide. Photographic.Imagesn
Archive2021-12-14_1237TitleMACS07_044 - Malcolm Airs Colour SlidesLevelItemDescription35mm colour slide entitled 'CARDIFF CASTLE. CASTELL CAERDYDD. The City and County of Cardiff. 8. The Nursery.' Donated by Malcolm Aires. Undated.MediumOne 35mm colour slide. Photographic.Imagesn
Archive2021-12-14_1219TitleMACS07_026 - Malcolm Airs Colour SlidesLevelItemDescription35mm colour slide showing detailed interior view of Cardiff Castle, Glamorganshire. Taken by Malcolm Aires. Undated.MediumOne 35mm colour slide. Photographic.Imagesn