Nant Cottage

CommunityCwm Cadnant
Description
C18 or early C19, with some alterations and additions; possibly incorporating the fabric of an earlier house on the site, suggested by the 1635 datestone over the E door.
Source: Cadw list description
DownloadTypeSourceDescription
application/pdfGATP - Gwynedd Archaeological Trust Projects ArchiveReport entitled "Nant Cottage, Menai Bridge. Archaeological Mitigation - photographic survey and building survey" Project No G2446, report no 1279. Prepared for Mr Tony Burdett by Stuart Reilly, Rob Evans and Ewan Kennaway of Gwynedd Archaeological Trust, February 2016.
application/msaccessGATP - Gwynedd Archaeological Trust Projects ArchiveMS Access photo database part of a project archive from archaeological mitigation - photo survey and building record at Nant Cottage, Menai Bridge (GAT project code G2446). Produced by Gwynedd Archaeological Trust 2016.
application/mswordGATP - Gwynedd Archaeological Trust Projects ArchiveText-only draft report entitled "Nant Cottage, Menai Bridge. Archaeological Mitigation - photographic surevy and building survey" Project No G2446, report no 1279. Prepared for Mr Tony Burdett by Stuart Reilly, Rob Evans and Ewan Kennaway of Gwynedd Archaeological Trust, February 2016.