Caergeiliog

CommunityLlanfair-yn-neubwll
Type Of SiteVILLAGE
PeriodUnknown
Description
Caergeiliog is a village situated about four miles south east of Holyhead. It hosts a Methodist chapel (NPRN 8649), St. David's Church (NPRN 27514), a village hall, a foundation school and a Chinese takeaway.
RCAHMW 16th July 2018.
DownloadTypeSourceDescription
application/pdfERC - Emergency Recording CollectionDigitised sketch outlining ground floor plan of Fron Deg, Caergeiliog, Ynys Mon, with position where photographs were taken highlighted.Produced by Gerwyn Williams to meet a condition attached to a planning application, 2019. Drawing no. GO/04/19.
application/pdfERC - Emergency Recording Collection'Photographs of Existing Outbuildings at "Fron Deg" Caergeiliog. Photographs labelled with numbers shown on Plan GO/04/19.' Produced by Gerwyn Williams to meet a condition attached to a planning application, 2019.