Loreto Convent, Llandudno

CommunityLlandudno
Type Of SiteBUILDING COMPLEX
Description
The Loreto Sisters established a convent in Llandudno in 1919, when they acquired two properties, Eithinog and Clifton House. The complex expanded in the early twentieth-century when additional buildings were constructed and further properties were purchased.
Source: Archaeological Research Services Report, September 2015.
SLE Nov 2019
DownloadTypeSourceDescription
application/pdfAENT - Archaeological Reports/Evaluations (non Trust)PDF document containing the final report of the photographic building survey of Loreto Convent, Llandudno. Carried out by Archaeological Research Services Ltd, 2015. ARS Ltd Report 2015/121.
application/pdfAENT - Archaeological Reports/Evaluations (non Trust)PDF document recording the digital photographic register of photographs taken as part of the building survey of Loreto Convent, Llandudno. Carried out by Archaeological Research Services Ltd, 2015.