Aberystwyth Castle

ArchiveTitleLevelDescriptionMediumImages
ArchiveAP2023_244_001TitleAP2023_244_001 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLevelItemDescriptionAberystwyth Castle. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 25 March 2022.Medium1 .tif file. PhotographicImagesy
Archiveacc060652Titleacc060652 - Arthur Chater CollectionLevelItemDescriptionDigital copy of a black and white negative showing University College Wales and Pier from Aberystwyth Castle entrance. Photographed by Arthur Chater on 27 December 1968. Looking north north east from Grid Reference SN 5798 8153.MediumphotoImagesn
Archiveacc060654Titleacc060654 - Arthur Chater CollectionLevelItemDescriptionDigital copy of a black and white negative showing canon lying by castle ruins - one of two similar ones. Photographed by Arthur Chater on 27 December 1968. Grid Reference SN 5793 8154.MediumphotoImagesn
Archiveacc060653Titleacc060653 - Arthur Chater CollectionLevelItemDescriptionDigital copy of a black and white negative showing Aberystwyth Castle. Photographed by Arthur Chater on 27 December 1968.MediumphotoImagesn
Archiveacc060646Titleacc060646 - Arthur Chater CollectionLevelItemDescriptionDigital copy of a black and white negative showing entrance of Aberystwyth Castle. Photographed by Arthur Chater on 27 December 1968. Looking west north west from Grid Reference SN 5802 8152.MediumphotoImagesn