Cymer Abbey;Cymmer Abbey

ArchiveTitleLevelDescriptionMediumImages
ArchiveAP2023_101_003TitleAP2023_101_003 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLevelItemDescriptionOblique aerial photograph of Cymmer Abbey taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 17th January 2022MediumphotoImagesy
ArchiveAP2023_101_002TitleAP2023_101_002 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLevelItemDescriptionOblique aerial photograph of Cymmer Abbey taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 17th January 2022MediumphotoImagesy
ArchiveAP2023_101_001TitleAP2023_101_001 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLevelItemDescriptionOblique aerial photograph of Cymmer Abbey taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 17th January 2022MediumphotoImagesy
Archive2023-04-18_6514TitleCPS_006 - Cadw Photogrammetric Survey CollectionLevelBatchDescriptionPhotogrammetric survey of Cadw Guardianship site: Cymer Abbey. Carried out in 1997 and 2004. Comprises negatives, prints and reports.Medium4 folders, photographic, paper.Imagesn